Gorgeous custom built home in Caledonia! This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 and a half bathrooms. It has a huge front porch and circle driveway along with a nice size shop, fenced back yard, two car garage, storm shelter and large back patio with gas hookup for a grill. The interior has a large open floor plan with a custom stone fireplace, Frigidaire professional appliances, custom concrete countertops, large master closet, oversized jetted tub, and nice size laundry room. It all sits on 2 acres in a peaceful setting.
Sold
Price Unknown
1023 Bailey Rd, Steens, MS 39766
3beds
2,347sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2015
2 Acres Lot
$398,200 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,637 Estimated rent
Home value
$398,200
$378,000 - $418,000
$2,637/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,637/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,637/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,347 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Brick
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 36W000000105
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Steens
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $398,000-5%$170/sqft |
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #25-2556 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $419,000-2.4%$179/sqft |
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $429,500+1.1%$183/sqft |
| 10/3/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000$181/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,123 +17.5% | $24,967 +14.5% |
| 2023 | $1,807 -0.1% | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $1,808 +4.5% | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $1,730 +7.6% | $21,800 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $1,608 -0.9% | $21,674 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $1,623 +2.8% | $21,389 +1% |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $21,172 +2% |
| 2016 | -- | $20,762 +570.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $3,095 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,095 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 39766