Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $477,900

    1023 Redbarn Rd, Warminster, PA 18974

    4beds
    1,056sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1967
    10,123 Square Feet Lot
    $477,900 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $2,661 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,900

    $454,000 - $502,000

    $2,661/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hartsville Park! Well-maintained multi-level incorporates indoor/outdoor theme into added practical living space with the huge Fla Rm addition. Value, great resale potential and ready to move right in! New/Newer modifications include: new Kitchen,new Bathrooms, Roomy lower level features 4th BDR, currently home off, powder room, laundry room & a spacious family room, w/cozy wood burning stove set on custom brick/slate surround. This room allows access to a huge Fla Rm w/Velux sky lights that runs the length of the home & overlooks a pond/well landscaped, fenced rear yard. There are storage shed. Super convenient to nearby recreation, parks, shopping & schools. Don't Delay--This is a Smart Buy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 32"+ wide Doors
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 10,123 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49036253

Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warminster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • StoriesTotal: 1.5
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 32"+ wide Doors
    • Basement: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2019Sold$315,000-1.3%$298/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2019Price change$319,000-0.3%$302/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #PABU473192 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Price change$319,900-1%$303/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #PABU473192 Report a problem
    8/10/2019Price change$323,000-0.1%$306/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #PABU473192 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Price change$323,333-0.5%$306/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #PABU473192 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Price change$324,900-0.6%$308/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #PABU473192 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$326,9000%$310/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #PABU473192 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$327,000-0.3%$310/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #PABU473192 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Price change$327,900-1.6%$311/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #PABU473192 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listed for sale$333,333+45.6%$316/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #PABU473192 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Sold$229,000-8.4%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listing removed$249,900$237/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440 #1001795046 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listed for sale$249,900$237/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440-Perkasie #1001795046 Report a problem
    7/1/2018Listing removed$249,900$237/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440 #1001795046 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$249,900-7.4%$237/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440-Perkasie #1001795046 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Sold$270,000-1.8%$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2014Price change$275,000-5.1%$260/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6472565 Report a problem
    10/2/2014Price change$289,900-3.3%$275/sqft
    9/6/2014Price change$299,900-6.3%$284/sqft
    7/10/2014Listed for sale$319,900-1.6%$303/sqft
    4/10/2012Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES LTD #6027520 Report a problem
    3/24/2012Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties, Ltd. #6027520 Report a problem
    11/30/2007Sold$325,000$308/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,344 $24,520
    2024$5,344 +6.5%$24,520
    2023$5,016 +2.2%$24,520
    2022$4,909 +2.4%$24,520
    2021$4,794 +1.4%$24,520
    2020$4,727 +8.2%$24,520
    2018$4,369 +3%$24,520
    2017$4,241 $24,520
    2016$4,241 -2.2%$24,520
    2015$4,336 $24,520
    2014$4,336 $24,520
    2013-- $24,520
    2012-- $24,520
    2011-- $24,520
    2010-- $24,520
    2009-- $24,520
    2008-- $24,520
    2007-- $24,520
    2006-- $24,520
    2005-- $24,520 +300%
    2004-- $6,130
    2003-- $6,130
    2002-- $6,130
    2000-- $6,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18974