Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $849,900

    10230 Fairgate Way, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126

    5beds
    3,640sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    *Sellers offering $5k credit toward brand new exterior paint* Say Hello to your New Home! Freshly Updated, Move-In Ready 5 Bed, 4 Bath w/Finished Basement Home checks all the boxes! Perfectly situated on Rare Premium 0.24-Acre Corner Lot across from Open Space in popular Kentley Hills community. Over 3500 Fin. SqFt! NEW: Carpet, Interior Paint Incl. Baseboards, Light Fixtures, H2O Heater, Garage Opener, Sump Pump, Refinished Hardwoods, Laundry LVP Floor, Painted Cabinets (4 Baths, Laundry). Enter to find an open & inviting floorplan featuring soaring vaulted ceilings in Living Rm & 2-sided gas fireplace between Living/Family Rms. Formal Dining Rm has Butler’s Pantry leading to Updated Gourmet Kitchen. Highlights: 42” painted cabinets w/molding & warranty, newer stainless steel appliances inclu. double ovens/dishwasher/fridge, Corian counters & island. Breakfast Nook leads to amazing Back Yard: expanded patio boasts custom cover w/lights, fan, speakers & privacy wall. Garden boxes, flat grass area & many mature trees for privacy: perfect outdoor living space! Upstairs is a sizeable Primary Suite w/peaked ceiling & fan, large windows & LVP floors. Attached 5-pc Bath has large soaking tub, added storage & generous walk-in closet. Bed #2 has door to 4-pc Full Bath; 2 more sizeable bedrooms complete the upper level. Notice the Mountain Views from 2 rooms! Finished Basement brings more living space: multi-use rec rooms, Bed #5, 3/4 Bath & Bonus Secret Room- perfect for wine storage! Spacious Laundry Room has natural light, ample upper/lower cabinets & new utility sink. Vast storage room & oversized 3-car garage offer plenty of storage options. Lovely Curb Appeal w/New Lights, Covered Front Porch & Mature Trees. Great location: walk to top-rated feeder schools & Valor HS. Low HOA gets resort-style amenities: 4 rec centers, pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness, miles of trails. Steps to Dad Clark Park, community garden, dog park. 14-mo Buyers Warranty Included. Must See!
    16 days
    |
    1,706
    |
    172
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bob Miner 303-638-9033 bminer@remax.net,

    RE/MAX Professionals

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 8146469MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Lvp Floor, Peaked Ceiling, Fan, Walk-In Closet
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom
      • Description: #2- New Carpet, Fan, Door To Bathroom, Mtn Views
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom
      • Description: #3- New Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom
      • Description: #4- New Carpet, New Fan, Mtn Views
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom
      • Description: #5- Lvp Floor, Brick Decorative Wall
      • Level: Basement
      Bathroom
      • Description: Lvp Floor, 5-Pc
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Description: Tile Floor, 4-Pc, Dual Sinks, Private Tub/Shower/Toilet Room
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Description: Lvp Floor, Updated
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Description: Basement Bath Next To Bedroom
      • Level: Basement
      Bonus room
      • Description: Butler's Pantry, Hw Floor, Cabinets, Dining Rm & Kitchen Access
      • Level: Main
      Bonus room
      • Description: Breakfast Nook, Hw Floor, Open To Kitchen & Family Rm
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Description: Hardwood Floor, Butler's Pantry
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Description: New Carpet, Fireplace, Entertainment Nook
      • Level: Main
      Game room
      • Description: Finished Basement: Carpet, Large Rec Room
      • Level: Basement
      Kitchen
      • Description: Hardwood Floor, Painted Cabinets, Corian Counters, Island, Ss Appliances
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Description: Lvp Floors, Updated, New Sink, Cabinets
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Description: New Carpet, Vaulted Ceiling, Fireplace, Open Space Views
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Description: Lvp Floor, Secret Room With Bookcase Door
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Cellar,Daylight,Finished,Interior Entry,Partial,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,640
      • Total interior livable area: 3,640 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,397
      • Finished area below ground: 1,118

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Concrete, Lighted, Oversized, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Ground
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Irrigated, Landscaped, Level, Many Trees, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: R0408307
      • Zoning: PDU
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2000
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110V
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Radon Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Highlands Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $174 quarterly
      • HOA name: HRCA
      • HOA phone: 303-471-8958
      Location
      • Region: Highlands Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $824,834
      • Annual tax amount: $5,395
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: All Staging Items
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$849,900+129.8%$233/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #8146469 Report a problem
        6/2/2005Sold$369,900+12.1%$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/28/2003Sold$330,000+27.7%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/25/2000Sold$258,464$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,159 +0.2%$51,550 -11.8%
        2024$5,150 +23.8%$58,420 -1%
        2023$4,160 -3.9%$58,990 +29.6%
        2022$4,326 $45,530 -2.8%
        2021-- $46,840 +9.3%
        2020$3,975 +9.2%$42,860
        2019$3,641 0%$42,860 +11.2%
        2018$3,641 +9.8%$38,530
        2017$3,316 +1.1%$38,530 +3%
        2016$3,281 -2.1%$37,420
        2015$3,352 +3.1%$37,420 +11.6%
        2014$3,252 $33,540
        2013-- $33,540 +2.1%
        2012-- $32,860
        2011-- $32,860 -1.9%
        2010-- $33,510 -2%
        2009$1,638 $34,200
        2008-- $34,200 +9.4%
        2007-- $31,260
        2006$2,991 +7%$31,260 +7%
        2004$2,795 -29.8%$29,210 +2.1%
        2003$3,980 $28,600 +7.9%
        2002-- $26,500 +48.9%
        2001$1,760 +287.6%$17,800 +396%
        2000$454 $3,589

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80126

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          59 / 100
          Bikeable