Skip main navigation
Sold for $535,000
  • $535,000

    10231 Sunset Bend Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    3beds
    2,035sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    6,983 Square Feet Lot
    $527,700 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $5,994 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $527,700

    $470,000 - $591,000

    $5,994/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this beautifully updated ranch home in Boca Woods Country Club; one of Palm Beach County's exclusive golf communities. This home was originally a 2 BR & 2BA, that was brilliantly converted to a true 3 BR with a top-of-the-line Murphy bed. This home has beautiful marble floors, a fully updated main bathroom, hurricane impact windows and doors throughout the home, custom shelving in many closets, a new AC unit, plenty of storage, and an in-ground pool. The back patio area is a total oasis with an amazing view of the lake and golf course. The golf cart and outdoor patio furniture come with the home! This will not last, you don't want to miss it!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Albany Rose Kulp 614-556-8097,

    Illustrated Properties,

    Jason Kulp 614-556-8097,

    Illustrated Properties

    Bought with:

    Mia A Mione-Coughlin, 3233805

    LoKation

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11060021MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 369.75
    • Dimensions: 29 X 12.75
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 369.75
    • Dimensions: 29 X 12.75
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 152
    • Dimensions: 19 X 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 152
    • Dimensions: 19 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 496
    • Dimensions: 31 X 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 496
    • Dimensions: 31 X 16
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Marble
    • Windows: Plantation Shutters
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,737
    • Total interior livable area: 2,035 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 6,983 sqft
    • Features: On Golf Course, Zero Lot Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00414724060270520
    • Zoning: RE
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Concrete,Tile,Wood Trusses
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB 10

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $320 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Internet
    • Association phone: 561-487-2801
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $119,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 119000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2025Sold$535,000-7%$263/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11060021 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Contingent$575,000$283/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R11060021 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Price change$575,000-4.2%$283/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11060021 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for sale$600,000+140%$295/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11060021 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Sold$250,000$123/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10242064 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Pending sale$250,000$123/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #F10242064 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Price change$250,000-7.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #F10242064 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listed for sale$270,000+75.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #F10242064 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Sold$154,000-8.8%$76/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10222503 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$168,800$83/sqft
    Source: Link International Realty PA #RX-10222503 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listing removed$168,800$83/sqft
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$168,800-10.7%$83/sqft
    5/27/2016Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Link International Realty PA #RX-10214741 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Listed for rent$3,200-5.9%$2/sqft
    3/7/2016Listing removed$189,000$93/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty/BR #RX-10177128 Report a problem
    1/12/2016Price change$189,000-9.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty/BR #RX-10177128 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Floridas Best Realty Report a problem
    11/4/2015Price change$209,500-4.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty/BR #RX-10177128 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Price change$220,000-12%$108/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty/BR #RX-10177128 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Listed for rent$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Boca Raton East #RX-10163030 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    8/28/2015Listed for rent$3,400$2/sqft
    7/1/2015Price change$250,000-7.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Boca Raton East #RX-10132039 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Listed for sale$270,000+335.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #RX-10132039 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Sold$62,000$30/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3250228 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,507 -5.9%$477,110 -5.1%
    2023$7,977 +108.8%$502,749 +191.7%
    2022$3,820 +24.3%$172,323 +10%
    2021$3,073 +29.8%$156,657 +35.8%
    2020$2,367 -2.6%$115,375 -1.7%
    2019$2,429 $117,375 +1.4%
    2018$2,429 +4%$115,744 +0.3%
    2017$2,336 0%$115,441 +48.1%
    2016$2,336 +21%$77,974 +10%
    2015$1,931 +3.9%$70,885 +10%
    2014$1,860 +29.6%$64,441 +8.4%
    2013$1,434 -20.3%$59,441 -22.2%
    2012$1,799 +16.1%$76,441 -25.4%
    2011$1,550 0%$102,455 +1.5%
    2010$1,550 -47.7%$100,941 -43.6%
    2009$2,967 +11.9%$179,067 +0.1%
    2008$2,652 -3.2%$178,888 +3%
    2007$2,740 -6.2%$173,678 +2.5%
    2006$2,922 $169,442 +3%
    2005-- $164,507 +3%
    2004$1,393 +550.8%$159,716 +1.9%
    2003$214 -92.1%$156,738 +2.4%
    2002$2,700 -1.1%$153,064
    2001$2,730 +1.9%$153,064 +0.5%
    2000$2,679 +8.3%$152,277
    1999$2,474 $152,277

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca Woods