Strong investment opportunity at 10233 Blue Lick Rd, Louisville, KY 40229 (located off Blue Lick Rd & Hillcross Dr). Property Overview: 21 large townhome-style units 6 units: 3 bed / 1.5 bath 15 units: 2 bed / 1.5 bath. Current rent roll: $24,461/month (2 vacancies) $27,063/month once fully occupied; up to $29,721/month potential. 22,812 total sq ft Built approximately 23 years ago. New dimensional shingle roofs (Aug/Sept 2023) on all three buildings Large onsite parking lot Utilities: Tenants pay LG&E ,owner pays water/sewer and trash. Laundry in each unit This property presents a strong value-add opportunity through lease-up, along with a potential condo conversion exit strategy that could potentially generate a very profitable return. See attached rent roll and LURA letter
Under contract
$2,450,000
10233 Blue Lick Rd, Louisville, KY 40229
--beds
--baths
22,812sqft
Est.:
Apartment
Built in 2003
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large onsite parking lotLaundry in each unit
- 63 days |
- 18 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shawn Owens 502-640-6890,
Beck Realty Group
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1712112
Interior area
- Total structure area: 22,812
- Total interior livable area: 22,812 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 22,812
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.38 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 1.3789
Details
- Parcel number: 203500020000
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,417,500
- Annual tax amount: $16,089
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Tenant pays: Electricity, Gas
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,080/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Contingent | $2,450,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,450,000+88.5%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Sold | $1,300,000-4.8%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2018 | Pending sale | $1,365,000$60/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES EAST #1519154 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,365,000$60/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,089 -2.8% | $1,417,500 |
| 2023 | $16,556 -0.3% | $1,417,500 |
| 2022 | $16,613 +1% | $1,417,500 +9% |
| 2021 | $16,444 +7.5% | $1,300,000 |
| 2020 | $15,301 | $1,300,000 |
| 2019 | $15,301 +127.8% | $1,300,000 +107.2% |
| 2018 | $6,717 | $627,480 |
| 2017 | $6,717 +11.4% | $627,480 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $6,030 | $603,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Okolona