Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $224,000

    10237 Bordeaux Road, Rogers, AR 72758

    3beds
    1,482sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $329,700 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New Construction! Beaver Lake area with seasonal view. 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, ~1500 sq/ft. Expected to be finished in February/March. Get in early and pick your finishes!
    141 days
    |
    12
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    12 Stones NWA,

    eXp Realty NWA Branch 866-720-5056

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 1162091Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board Of Realtors Mls

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Attic
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl, Blinds
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,482
      • Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, City Lot, None, Subdivision
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1506467000
      • Zoning: N
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, See Remarks
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2021
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Lake
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Monte Ne Shores Unit 3 Rurban
      Location
      • Region: Rogers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $10,000
      • Annual tax amount: $42
      • Date on market: 10/7/2020
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $329,700

        $307,000 - $353,000

        $1,877/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2021Pending sale$224,000$151/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1162091 Report a problem
        4/8/2021Price change$224,000+12%$151/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1162091 Report a problem
        10/27/2020Pending sale$200,000$135/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1162091 Report a problem
        10/25/2020Listing removed$200,000$135/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty NWA Branch #1162091 Report a problem
        10/7/2020Listed for sale$200,000$135/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty NWA Branch #1162091 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$60 +9.1%$2,000 +29.9%
        2023$55 +8.2%$1,540
        2022$51 +9%$1,540
        2021$46 +9.7%$1,540 +87.8%
        2020$42 $820
        2019$42 $820
        2018$42 $820
        2017$42 +7.3%$820
        2016$39 $820 +2.5%
        2015$39 +2.5%$800
        2014$38 +0.4%$800
        2013$38 $800
        2012-- $800
        2010-- $800
        2009-- $800
        2008-- $800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72758

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable