Unique residential compound consisting of two identical ranch-style dwellings connected by a finished five-car garage on approximately 3.77 acres. Each residence offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a kitchen with granite countertops and solid wood cabinetry, living room, office, laundry/storage area, and utility room. Radiant floor heat throughout both homes powered by oil-fired boilers, with propane stoves for supplemental heat. The connecting garage includes two half bathrooms and ample storage. Exterior features include covered front porches, vinyl siding, composite trim, Trex decking, landscaped grounds, firepit area, and four RV hookups. Built in 2017/2018. Conveniently located approximately 30 minutes to the slopes of Pleasant Mountain and 40 minutes to downtown Portland. Suitable for multi-generational living or owner-occupant with secondary residence.
Pending
$1,200,000
1024 Cape Road, Limington, ME 04049
6beds
4,608sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 2017
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 132 days |
- 89 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dream Home Realty LLC
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1647621
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Radiant
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,608
- Total interior livable area: 4,608 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,608
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Gravel, 11 - 20 Spaces
- Attached garage spaces: 5
Lot
- Size: 3.77 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: LIMIMR10L89BS01T0
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available, Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Limington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $538,200
- Annual tax amount: $11,512
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,635/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listing removed | $1,200,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,200,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $1,200,000-7.7%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Price change | $1,300,000-13.3%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listing removed | $1,500,000$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,938 | $538,200 |
| 2023 | $7,938 | $538,200 |
| 2022 | $7,938 +11.7% | $538,200 |
| 2021 | $7,104 +7.3% | $538,200 |
| 2020 | $6,620 | $538,200 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $538,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04049