1024 Deepwoods Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375
Home value
$616,800
$574,000 - $666,000
$2,758/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,758/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,758/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,991/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,991/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
June Weber, CRS,CRB,GRI 931-636-2246,
Gooch Beasley, REALTORS
June Weber, CRS,CRB,GRI, 308520
Gooch Beasley, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x13
Living room
- Area: 342 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x18
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Range
- Laundry: Utility Connection
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,241
- Total interior livable area: 2,241 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,241
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Circular Driveway, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 13.01 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 050 00758 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Sewanee
- Subdivision: Deepwoods At Cooleys Rift
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2023 | Sold | $514,100-0.2%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Pending sale | $515,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2023 | Contingent | $515,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $515,000+46.3%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2020 | Sold | $352,000$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $119,025 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $119,025 |
| 2023 | $2,375 +7.2% | $119,025 +0.7% |
| 2022 | $2,216 -6.1% | $118,175 +44.2% |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $81,975 |
| 2020 | $2,360 +12.4% | $81,975 |
| 2019 | $2,100 -4.2% | $81,975 |
| 2018 | $2,192 +14.1% | $81,975 +306.8% |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $20,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37375