Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $351,700

    1024 Edgerton Rd, Secane, PA 19018

    3beds
    1,468sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    10,367 Square Feet Lot
    $351,700 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,700

    $331,000 - $373,000

    $2,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1468 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1024 Edgerton Rd, Secane, PA 19018.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,367 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16130172300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Secane

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Street
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Construction Materials: Stucco
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1468
    • Tax Annual Amount: 6547.0
    • Tax Lot: 271-000
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Type of Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2019Sold$203,500$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2018Sold$203,500-3%$139/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/23/2018Pending sale$209,900$143/sqft
    Source: SPACE & COMPANY #1009958912 Report a problem
    10/19/2018Listed for sale$209,900+38.5%$143/sqft
    Source: SPACE & COMPANY #1009958912 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Sold$151,600-2.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2015Listed for sale$155,900+132%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2014Sold$67,200-28.7%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2014Price change$94,300+109.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Services Llc #6442894 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Price change$45,000-6.3%$31/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc #6387567 Report a problem
    7/8/2014Listed for sale$48,000+2298.8%$33/sqft
    6/5/2014Sold$2,001-96.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2014Price change$51,000-51.8%$35/sqft
    5/14/2014Listed for sale$105,800-33.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Services LLC #6387567 Report a problem
    11/8/2004Sold$160,000+26.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2000Sold$126,700$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,775 +3.5%$177,630
    2024$7,512 +1%$177,630
    2023$7,441 +2.8%$177,630
    2022$7,241 $177,630
    2021$7,241 +1190.1%$177,630 +72.8%
    2020$561 -91.4%$102,785
    2019$6,532 +1.2%$102,785
    2018$6,457 +1044.8%$102,785
    2017$564 $102,785
    2016$564 -20.5%$102,785 -18.9%
    2015$710 +2%$126,700
    2014$695 +2.8%$126,700
    2013$677 +2.8%$126,700
    2012$658 +0.3%$126,700
    2011$656 +2%$126,700
    2010$643 +7.5%$126,700
    2009$598 $126,700
    2008$598 +8.3%$126,700
    2007$553 $126,700
    2006$553 -2%$126,700
    2005$564 $126,700
    2004$564 +8.5%$126,700
    2003$519 +7.9%$126,700
    2002$481 $126,700
    2000$481 $126,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19018