1024 Fox Run Rd, Waconia, MN 55387
Home value
$233,200
$222,000 - $245,000
$1,796/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,796/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,796/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,562/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,562/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Paul L St Andrew 612-251-9343,
RE/MAX Results,
Erin McMurrough 218-310-1712
Cindy Jamison
HomeFront Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Informal dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,566
- Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 959
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1,306 sqft
Details
- Foundation area: 1566
- Parcel number: 754510080
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $385 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Sanitation, Snow Removal
- Association name: HOA Assist
- Association phone: 855-952-8222
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $233,000+6%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Pending sale | $219,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900+40.1%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Sold | $157,000+8.3%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Sold | $145,000-3.3%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2016 | Pending sale | $150,000$96/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4703981 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2016 | Price change | $150,000-6.2%$96/sqft |
| 4/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $159,900+128.4%$102/sqft |
| 5/14/1992 | Sold | $70,000$45/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 +1.3% | $213,000 +11.1% |
| 2024 | $2,104 +9.2% | $191,700 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,926 +6.4% | $188,000 +5.7% |
| 2022 | $1,810 +2.5% | $177,800 +20.4% |
| 2021 | $1,766 +11.6% | $147,700 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $1,582 +16% | $143,000 +5.8% |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $135,100 +12.8% |
| 2017 | $1,364 +8.6% | $119,800 +38.2% |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $86,700 +14.7% |
| 2015 | $1,256 +149.7% | $75,600 +19.8% |
| 2014 | $503 -49.5% | $63,100 -31.5% |
| 2013 | $996 -13.8% | $92,100 +3.5% |
| 2012 | $1,156 -8.8% | $89,000 -15.9% |
| 2011 | $1,268 +2.9% | $105,800 |
| 2010 | $1,232 +1.3% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,216 -9% | $127,100 -5% |
| 2008 | $1,336 | $133,800 -0.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $134,812 +13.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $118,605 +7.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $110,343 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $993 +5.1% | -- |
| 2000 | $945 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55387