Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/30)
    $349,900

    1024 Landon Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    5beds
    3,026sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $349,500 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    New kitchen appliances
    Great opportunity for a large family 5 bedrooms 3 baths. Large primary bedroom with sitting area and en suite with separate tub shower and dual vanity. New lvp flooring on main level. New kitchen appliances. Includes a bedroom and full bath on the main level. Fenced yard on the golf course. Convenient to interstate, hospitals and shopping. Friendly swim tennis community!
    118 days
    |
    479
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    BOBBIE W POOLE,

    Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors 770-919-8825

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7705482MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Common Area
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main
      • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Factory Built, Gas Log, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,026
      • Total interior livable area: 3,026 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,574
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 92x10x152x67
      • Features: Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02060250134
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stone, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Thermostat
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Golf, Lake, Park
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
      • Subdivision: Northwoods Mirror Lake
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $700 annually
      Location
      • Region: Villa Rica

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $383,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,562
      • Date on market: 1/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 118 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Assumable Vendor Lien,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $349,500

        $332,000 - $367,000

        $2,466/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$349,900-2.8%$116/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10673755 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$359,900-2.2%$119/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10673755 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Price change$368,000-1.9%$122/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10673755 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$375,000+33.9%$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10673755 Report a problem
        4/22/2020Listing removed$280,000$93/sqft
        Source: Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors #6648255 Report a problem
        1/23/2020Price change$280,000-2.8%$93/sqft
        Source: MAXIMUM ONE GREATER ATLANTA REALTORS #6648255 Report a problem
        1/3/2020Price change$288,000-0.7%$95/sqft
        11/21/2019Listed for sale$290,000+41.5%$96/sqft
        1/8/2016Sold$205,000-5.9%$68/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5501421 Report a problem
        6/3/2015Pending sale$217,900$72/sqft
        Source: TRI COUNTY REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC #5501421 Report a problem
        4/28/2015Price change$217,900-1.8%$72/sqft
        Source: Tri County Realty Solutions #5501421 Report a problem
        3/26/2015Price change$221,900-1.4%$73/sqft
        3/11/2015Price change$225,000-2.2%$74/sqft
        2/27/2015Listed for sale$230,000+4.9%$76/sqft
        5/25/2007Sold$219,200$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,562 +7.7%$153,440 +12.6%
        2024$4,238 +31.8%$136,320 +13.8%
        2023$3,214 -20%$119,840
        2022$4,018 +18.3%$119,840 +22.8%
        2021$3,396 +9.5%$97,560 +9.3%
        2020$3,102 +1.8%$89,240 +2.4%
        2019$3,046 -5.8%$87,160 -4.2%
        2018$3,233 +7.5%$90,960 +11.9%
        2017$3,008 +1.7%$81,320 +4.2%
        2016$2,957 -2.2%$78,040 +2.7%
        2015$3,025 $76,000 +26.7%
        2014$3,025 +31.5%$60,000
        2013$2,301 $60,000
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$3,005 -5.7%--
        2007$3,186 +397%--
        2006$641 +5.5%--
        2005$607 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30180

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable