1024 Mahopac, West Hempstead, NY 11552
Home value
$710,700
$647,000 - $782,000
$3,903/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,903/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,903/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,659/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,659/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Encarnacion Savory E-PRO 516-241-7501,
Voro LLC 877-943-8676
Michael W. Adams, 10301200951
Keller Williams Realty Greater
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Chandelier, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Soaking Tub, Walk Through Kitchen
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Finished,Full,Partial
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,337
- Total interior livable area: 1,337 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 6,000 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 35460000849
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: West Hempstead
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $710,000$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $710,000$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listing removed | $710,000$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $710,000-1.4%$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $720,000$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2025 | Listing removed | $720,000$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $720,000+483%$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/1995 | Sold | $123,500$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $393 +2.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $384 -6.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $412 |
| 2021 | $9,210 +8.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $8,522 -15.5% | $500 -6.5% |
| 2019 | $10,088 | $535 -6.3% |
| 2018 | $10,088 -0.6% | $571 -13.1% |
| 2017 | $10,152 +4.5% | $657 |
| 2016 | $9,718 +144.5% | $657 |
| 2015 | $3,975 +6.2% | $657 |
| 2013 | $3,744 +14.1% | $657 |
| 2012 | $3,281 -43.5% | $657 -3.9% |
| 2011 | $5,808 -2.5% | $684 -12% |
| 2010 | $5,959 | $777 -11.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $881 +5.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $832 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $785 -39.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,293 -40.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,164 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,164 -55.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,830 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,830 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lakeview