Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $451,500

    1024 Marquette ROAD, Hartland, WI 53029

    3beds
    1,619sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $475,900 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,900

    $443,000 - $514,000

    $2,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,825/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,825/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Homeowner spared no expense opening up and updating this stunning 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Arrowhead SD. Kitchen stuns with quartz counters, included SS appliances, double oven, pantry, huge island that comfortably seats 7 and could be used as the main dining space. Primary bedroom with 2 closets, 1 walk-in-closet and separate entry to fully updated bath featuring quartz counters, double sinks, step-in shower and dreamy soaking tub. New flooring and loads of closet space throughout home. Patio doors lead to backyard private patio oasis under your new pergola & yard lined w new trees! This peaceful neighborhood offers Joliet Park, no-drive-thru streets and is close to shops, dining and quick access to HWY 16.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nadine Coenen PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kristine A Liebe

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1912023MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Dual Entry Off Master Bedroom, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 200
    • Dimensions: 20 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 24 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Basement: Block,Full,Radon Mitigation System
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,619
    • Total interior livable area: 1,619 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: HAV 0425050
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Siding, Brick, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartland
    • Subdivision: Hilger Farms
    • Municipality: Hartland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2025Sold$451,500+2.6%$279/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1912023 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Pending sale$439,900$272/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1912023 Report a problem
    4/6/2025Contingent$439,900$272/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1912023 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for sale$439,900+87.6%$272/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1912023 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Sold$234,500$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for sale$234,500$145/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc - Delafield #1532472 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,352 +6.7%$326,600
    2023$3,142 +16.4%$326,600 +37.1%
    2022$2,699 -2.9%$238,300
    2021$2,780 -0.8%$238,300
    2020$2,801 -1.1%$238,300
    2019$2,833 -20.3%$238,300 +10.8%
    2018$3,557 -3.7%$215,000
    2017$3,693 +5%$215,000
    2015$3,516 +0.7%$215,000
    2014$3,493 $215,000 -1.1%
    2013$3,493 $217,300
    2012-- $217,300
    2011-- $217,300
    2010$3,625 $217,300
    2009-- $217,300
    2008-- $217,300
    2006-- $217,300 +19.4%
    2005-- $182,000
    2004-- $182,000
    2003-- $182,000 +26%
    2002-- $144,500
    2001-- $144,500
    2000-- $144,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53029