Charming home in Menlo. This 2+ bedroom home offers a level lot, updated septic system and just under 1/2 acre of ground, Situated near Willapa Valley school and fairgrounds. Great potential.
Active
Listed by: The Harbor Realty LLC
Price cut: $14.9K (4/16)
$145,000
1024 State Route 6, Raymond, WA 98577
2beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
0.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level lot
- 367 days |
- 790 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heidi J. Keller,
The Harbor Realty LLC
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2377423
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced Air, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Laundry Porch
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 13081134085
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Wood Products
Condition
- Fixer
- Year built: 1920
- Major remodel year: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD #2
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
- Water: Public, Company: Willapa Valley Water District
- Utilities for property: Xfinity
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Menlo
Location
- Region: Raymond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $140,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,041
- Date on market: 5/20/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 363 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Rehab Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,716/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $145,000-9.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $159,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $159,900-3.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $165,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,041 +3.1% | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $1,010 +1% | $140,900 +43.8% |
| 2022 | $1,000 -0.8% | $98,000 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $1,009 +19.6% | $91,800 +12.9% |
| 2020 | $844 -12.1% | $81,300 +15.3% |
| 2019 | $960 +15.1% | $70,500 +12.3% |
| 2018 | $834 -9.9% | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $926 +7.3% | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $862 +2.9% | $62,800 +33.6% |
| 2014 | $838 +20.7% | $47,000 |
| 2012 | $695 | $47,000 -6.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $50,400 -2.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $51,600 +50.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $34,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98577