1024 Thompson Road, Dolgeville, NY 13329
Home value
$200,200
$162,000 - $246,000
$1,542/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,542/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,542/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,224/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,224/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heather Casaw 518-253-1580,
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
Christopher Y Wright, 10491213335
Saratoga Spa Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
- Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Basement: Bilco Doors,Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,092
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,092
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Stone, Workshop in Garage, Detached, Driveway, Heated Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Composite Deck, Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Garden
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Private, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 214600 102.4129.4
- Zoning description: Single Residence
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dolgeville
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $200,000+2.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Contingent | $195,000$179/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11602787 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $195,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $195,000-4.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $205,000+331.6%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Sold | $47,500-19.5%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Pending sale | $59,000$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $59,000$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Pending sale | $59,000$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Price change | $59,000-3.3%$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $61,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Pending sale | $61,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $61,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,000 +57.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $47,500 +5.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $45,000 +4.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $43,000 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $714 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 +4.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,300 +21.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $31,500 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $30,000 +20% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 13329