Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
Street View
  • $280,000

    1025 Carson St, Hazleton, PA 18202

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    9,121 Square Feet Lot
    $290,900 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,150 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,900

    $239,000 - $355,000

    $2,150/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bedrooms, nice sized kitchen with very large dining room and hardwood floors. Possible freeze damage.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,121 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26S8S11002007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hazleton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2025Sold$280,000-1.8%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$285,000+470%$130/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-3034 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Sold$50,000+9.9%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2016Sold$45,500-17.9%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2015Listed for sale$55,400+4375%$25/sqft
    Source: McDermott & McDermott Real Estate, Inc. #15-6243 Report a problem
    10/15/2015Sold$1,238-94.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2015Price change$23,000-47.7%$10/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    8/24/2015Listed for sale$44,000-53.6%$20/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$94,900$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PRECISION PROPERTIES #13-1183 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Price change$94,900-3.2%$43/sqft
    10/1/2013Price change$98,000-7.5%$45/sqft
    9/24/2013Price change$106,000-2.7%$48/sqft
    8/14/2013Price change$108,900-0.9%$50/sqft
    8/6/2013Price change$109,900-1.9%$50/sqft
    7/31/2013Price change$112,000-0.9%$51/sqft
    7/26/2013Price change$113,000-1.7%$51/sqft
    6/8/2013Listed for sale$114,900$52/sqft
    4/16/2013Listing removed$114,900$52/sqft
    3/30/2013Listed for sale$114,900-30.4%$52/sqft
    10/2/2012Listing removed$165,000$75/sqft
    Source: M.S. PECORA REALTOR #12-486 Report a problem
    4/1/2012Listed for sale$165,000$75/sqft
    Source: M.S. PECORA REALTOR #12-486 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,341 +3%$120,000
    2022$2,273 $120,000
    2021$2,273 +9.6%$120,000
    2020$2,074 $120,000
    2019$2,074 -28.5%$120,000 -31.2%
    2018$2,901 $174,500
    2017-- $174,500
    2016-- $174,500
    2015$2,200 $174,500
    2014$2,200 $174,500
    2013-- $174,500
    2012-- $174,500
    2011-- $174,500
    2010-- $174,500
    2009-- $174,500 +2364.7%
    2008-- $7,080
    2007-- $7,080
    2006-- $7,080
    2005-- $7,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18202