Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $276,100

    1025 Decatur Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    4beds
    1,683sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $276,100 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,100

    $262,000 - $290,000

    $1,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated Northwoods gem! Featuring refinished wood floors, updated bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout, this home offers a perfect blend of modern updates and timeless charm. The spacious kitchen provides ample room for cooking and entertaining, but the true highlight is the gorgeous primary suite, complete with a luxurious ensuite and an expansive walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a large deckperfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Plus, a spacious storage shed adds even more convenience. Don't miss out on this incredible homeschedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: , Balcony, Flooring: Laminate, Walk In Closet
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 025880

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Sold$253,000-1.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100363899 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$257,500$153/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100363899 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Price change$257,500-0.6%$153/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100363899 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Price change$259,000-2.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100363899 Report a problem
    1/8/2023Listed for sale$265,000+140.9%$157/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100363899 Report a problem
    1/29/2020Sold$110,000-15.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100193147 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Pending sale$129,900$77/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS #100193147 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Listed for sale$129,900$77/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,077 +0.7%$165,510 +0.1%
    2024$2,062 +0%$165,270 +0.6%
    2023$2,061 -0.1%$164,313
    2022$2,062 +30.8%$164,313 +40.4%
    2021$1,577 +3.6%$117,070 +3.6%
    2020$1,522 $113,010
    2019$1,522 $113,010
    2018$1,522 -6.6%$113,010 -8.7%
    2017$1,629 $123,720
    2016$1,629 $123,720
    2015$1,629 $123,720
    2014$1,629 +8.3%$123,720 -7.7%
    2013$1,504 $133,970
    2012$1,504 $133,970
    2011$1,504 $133,970
    2010$1,504 +12.5%$133,970 +21.8%
    2009$1,337 +7.7%$109,966
    2008$1,242 $109,966
    2007$1,242 +9.1%$109,966
    2006$1,138 +13.3%$109,966 +38%
    2005$1,004 $79,661
    2004-- $79,661
    2003-- $79,661
    2002-- $79,661
    2001-- $79,661

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28540