Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,200

    1025 Margrace Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    3beds
    1,399sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $283,200 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,200

    $263,000 - $300,000

    $1,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Beautiful 3 Bedroom ;2 Full Bath House is located in the Brantley Bend Sub-Division. It has a Large Master Bedroom with Bath; a Spacious Family Room with Fireplace is adjacent to the Kitchen / Dining area; It has a Large Storage Building with Alarm System out back; There is a Covered Porch

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Walk-in Closet, Washer Hook-Up, Dryer Hook-up, Cable TV Available, Security System
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,399 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46893

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Earth
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kings Mountain

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating Systems: Electric Heat Pump
    • Air Conditioning: Central Electric Heat Pump
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Walk-in Closet, Washer Hook-Up, Dryer Hook-up, Cable TV Available, Security System
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Construction: Brick Veneer
    • Exterior Features: Landscaped, Level Lot, Covered Porch, Storage Building
    • Fireplace: Masonry, Family Room
    • Lot Features: Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2017Sold$140,000+0.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listed for sale$139,900$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #59471 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,476 +15.1%$232,410 +52.9%
    2024$1,282 $151,958
    2023$1,282 $151,958
    2022$1,282 +0.2%$151,958
    2021$1,280 +37%$151,958 +45.3%
    2020$934 $104,552
    2019$934 +0.4%$104,552
    2018$930 +5.3%$104,552
    2017$884 $104,552
    2016$884 $104,552 -3.3%
    2015$884 $108,135
    2014$884 $108,135
    2013-- $108,135
    2012-- $108,135
    2011-- $108,135
    2010-- $108,135
    2008-- $108,135 +6.7%
    2007-- $101,348
    2006-- $101,348
    2005-- $101,348
    2003-- $101,348

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28086