Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    1025 Sand Ridge Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    2beds
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $273,100 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,444 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,100

    $194,000 - $385,000

    $1,444/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice ranch home in a wonderful location across the street from Wintergarden/St. John's Nature Preserve. This home is being sold subject to tenant rights. There is a lease in place through 5/31/2021 however tenants sre looking for a new rental home. Great tenants, current rent $1050

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1344

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: B08510250302001508

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1344
    • ZoningDescription: res
    • LotFeatures: Regular
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Laundry
    • StructureType: 1-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1124.0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Sold$270,000$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2026Pending sale$270,000$201/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$270,000+63.6%$201/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2021Sold$165,000-2.9%$123/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6057162 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NORIS Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listed for sale$169,900+517.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #6057162 Report a problem
    7/10/2003Sold$27,500$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,820 +0.3%$66,325 0%
    2023$2,811 +17.2%$66,330 +19.1%
    2022$2,400 -1%$55,690
    2021$2,423 -0.1%$55,690
    2020$2,426 +7.7%$55,690 +13.1%
    2019$2,252 +0.6%$49,250
    2018$2,238 +0.9%$49,250
    2017$2,219 +10.3%$49,250 +11.2%
    2016$2,012 -2%$44,280
    2015$2,052 -1.4%$44,280
    2014$2,082 -7.1%$44,280
    2013$2,240 +5.7%$44,280
    2012$2,120 -0.1%$44,280 -7.5%
    2010$2,123 +3.8%$47,890
    2009$2,045 +1.2%$47,890
    2008$2,021 $47,890
    2007$2,021 -1.5%$47,890
    2006$2,051 +7.4%$47,890
    2005$1,909 +14.8%$47,890
    2004$1,664 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43402