Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,200

    1025 Sun Valley Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1950
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $322,200 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,200

    $303,000 - $342,000

    $1,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Single Family Cape Cod in peaceful country setting. This home is move in ready with most of the house being renovated in 2014. When you walk in the front door you have a large living room and dining room together that is great for entertaining. The kitchen was redone in 2014 with all new appliances. You have an additional family room with a pellet stove thats great in the winter time as an additional heat source. Also on the main level is the master bedroom. Upstairs you have 2 other bedrooms with ample space. Laundry and workshop are in the basement along with additional storage. Great views out back with a large back yard that you can see from the back porch. Everything done in 2014: New Windows, New plumbing, New Electric, New Central air, New Furnace, New Septic, New Well pump, All New Flooring, New Hot water Heater, New Siding, and Updated Kitchen and bathroom. Schedule your appointment today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Family Room Off Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 320

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0707824700000

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stevens

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Wood Stove
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Built-In Range
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Masonry
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • View: Water
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 320
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • InteriorFeatures: Family Room Off Kitchen
    • Basement: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2019Listing removed$184,900$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional Realty #PALA135464 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$184,900+7.2%$118/sqft
    8/29/2019Sold$172,500-6.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2019Pending sale$184,900$118/sqft
    6/25/2019Listed for sale$184,900+131.4%$118/sqft
    10/24/2014Sold$79,900$51/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/3/2014Price change$79,900-11.1%$51/sqft
    Source: Homepath #217496 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Price change$89,900-5.4%$57/sqft
    Source: Homepath #217496 Report a problem
    7/8/2014Price change$95,000-7.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Homepath #217496 Report a problem
    6/3/2014Price change$103,000-6.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Homepath #217496 Report a problem
    5/4/2014Listed for sale$109,900+2130.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Homepath #217496 Report a problem
    4/17/2014Sold$4,927-95.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2014Price change$117,000-6.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Homepath #217496 Report a problem
    2/27/2014Listed for sale$125,000+26.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #217496 Report a problem
    8/28/1998Sold$98,700$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,957 +2.4%$126,100
    2024$2,888 +2.6%$126,100
    2023$2,813 +2.3%$126,100
    2022$2,749 $126,100
    2021$2,749 +434.2%$126,100
    2020$515 -80.6%$126,100
    2019$2,652 +415.3%$126,100
    2018$515 -82.7%$126,100 +8.1%
    2017$2,972 $116,600
    2016$2,972 +37.7%$116,600
    2015$2,158 $116,600
    2014$2,158 $116,600
    2013-- $116,600
    2012-- $116,600
    2011-- $116,600
    2010-- $116,600
    2009-- $116,600
    2007-- $116,600
    2006-- $116,600
    2005-- $116,600 +24.2%
    2004-- $93,900
    2003-- $93,900
    2002-- $93,900
    2000-- $93,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17578