Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,300

    10255 Griffin Farm Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

    3beds
    1,846sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $223,300 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,651 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,300

    $194,000 - $248,000

    $1,651/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,370/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,370/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TRIPLEWIDE Manufactured Home in Nash County near Whitakers on 1.35 acres! This home boasts 1846 sq. ft. of living space! Split floor plan. Spacious eat-in kitchen with island and pantry, living room, great room with FP/built-ins, 3BR/2BA, laundry room, and huge walk-in closets. HVAC is 3 yrs old. Being sold as is...make it your dream home. SELLER OFFERING $1,000 IN CLOSING COSTS!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,846 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 382500484877

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Whitakers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2018Sold$35,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2016Sold$35,000-7.4%$19/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #95098656 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Price change$37,800-9.6%$20/sqft
    Source: MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE #98656 Report a problem
    10/3/2015Price change$41,800-6.7%$23/sqft
    Source: MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE #98656 Report a problem
    7/29/2015Listed for sale$44,800+33.7%$24/sqft
    Source: MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE #98656 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Sold$33,500-16%$18/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #95092028 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Pending sale$39,900$22/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Combs Company #92028 Report a problem
    3/18/2012Price change$39,900-20%$22/sqft
    1/11/2012Listed for sale$49,900-28.7%$27/sqft
    Source: MobileHomesExpress Report a problem
    10/17/2011Sold$70,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$840 +20.8%$91,640 +31.8%
    2023$695 +1%$69,520
    2022$688 $69,520
    2021$688 $69,520
    2020$688 +2.1%$69,520
    2019$674 $69,520
    2018$674 $69,520
    2017$674 -12.2%$69,520 -14.6%
    2015$768 +3.9%$81,420
    2014$739 +4.3%$81,420
    2012$709 $81,420
    2011$709 $81,420
    2010-- $81,420 -1.5%
    2008$743 $82,652
    2007$743 $82,652
    2006-- $82,652
    2005-- $82,652
    2004-- $82,652
    2003-- $82,652
    2002-- $82,652
    2001-- $82,652 +27.1%
    2000-- $65,034

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27891