Welcome home to 1026 Fox Run Drive, located in the desirable Exeter Township School District! This charming home offers three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms with a functional and inviting layout. As you enter, you are welcomed by a foyer that leads into the kitchen, featuring warm wooden cabinetry and ample space for a coffee or beverage bar. Just off the kitchen, you will find a formal dining area with a charming railing that overlooks the family room below. The family room provides a comfortable space to relax, complete with carpeting along with access to the back patio. Step outside to enjoy a cozy yard and a mulched garden area, perfect for planting flowers or creating your own outdoor retreat. Upstairs, you will find the primary bedroom, a convenient laundry area, and two additional nicely sized bedrooms, all with access to a shared full bathroom. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$220,000
1026 Fox Run, Reading, PA 19606
3beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1974
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy yardThree bedroomsFunctional and inviting layout
- 11 days |
- 1,863 |
- 76 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katie Broskey 717-580-4129,
Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing 6108981441
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2071574
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Laundry, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 6
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 9
Half bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 21 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 3
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Laundry
- Level: Upper
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 247 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 19
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 43532719510165
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,118
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven, Washer, Dryer, Window Fixtures / Curtains, bookcase, Extra Flooring, Touch Up Paint
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+225.7%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/1991 | Sold | $67,550$47/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 +4.5% | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $2,968 +3.4% | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $2,871 +1.1% | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $2,839 +1.5% | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $2,796 +1.1% | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $2,765 +1.1% | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $2,734 +0.3% | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $2,726 +1.5% | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $2,687 +309.5% | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $656 +3.7% | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $633 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $62,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19606