Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $110,000

    1026 Linwood Rd, Memphis, TN 38116

    3beds
    1,128sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1952
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $133,800 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $133,800

    $118,000 - $149,000

    $1,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home located in the heart of Whitehaven. This residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience minutes from Graceland and a 15 minute drive to downtown Memphis. Great for first time homeowner or Investor that’s looking to hold. Inside, you'll find a living and dining area, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and three bedrooms. As an added bonus, the sale includes a stove, washer and dryer plus 2 storage bins, ensuring your move-in is seamless

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tanika Bland 901-859-8792,

    BEST Real Estate Company

    Bought with:

    Marcus Boles

    Epique Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3113747MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,128
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 191
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077058 00079
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Haledale Village

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2025Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$1,325-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2025Price change$1,395-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$1,425-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Price change$1,475-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$1,525-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Price change$1,575+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$1,475-7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for rent$1,600+78.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Sold$110,000-15.4%$98/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3113747 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Price change$130,000-3.7%$115/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10175875 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2024Price change$895-8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Price change$135,000-3.6%$120/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10175875 Report a problem
    10/11/2024Price change$975-15.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listed for sale$140,000-3.4%$124/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10175875 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Price change$1,150-8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2024Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10175875 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$144,900-3.3%$128/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10175875 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$149,900-3.6%$133/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10175875 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$155,500-2.8%$138/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10175875 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Listed for sale$159,900+52.3%$142/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10175875 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Sold$105,000+40.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2005Sold$74,500$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,363 +35.2%$25,850 +69%
    2024$1,008 +8.1%$15,300
    2023$932 $15,300
    2022-- $15,300
    2021-- $15,300 +25.2%
    2020$391 $12,225
    2019$391 -21.1%$12,225
    2018$495 -45.1%$12,225
    2017$902 +94.8%$12,225 -10.3%
    2016$463 -11.8%$13,625
    2014$525 $13,625
    2013-- $13,625 -17.3%
    2012-- $16,475
    2011-- $16,475
    2010-- $16,475
    2009-- $16,475 +4.4%
    2008-- $15,775
    2007-- $15,775
    2006-- $15,775
    2005-- $15,775 +4.1%
    2004-- $15,150
    2003-- $15,150
    2002-- $15,150
    2001-- $15,150 +20.7%
    2000-- $12,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake