Discover 6.2 acres of scenic countryside in Manchester, Tennessee. This pristine property offers three identified 3 bedroom perc sites, providing exceptional flexibility for a private homestead, custom dream home, or a home with a mother-in-law suite. Enjoy peaceful rural living with ample space to build, while remaining conveniently close to town amenities. A rare opportunity to own versatile, build-ready land in a highly desirable area. Schedule your private showing today. This property is under the A1 zoning regulations, contact coffee county codes for more details.
Active
Price cut: $20K (5/6)
$139,999
10266 Ragsdale Rd, Manchester, TN 37355
--beds
--baths
6.27Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful rural livingVersatile build-ready landAmple space to build
- 95 days |
- 260 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Grey Smotherman / 615-542-4657 615-617-3551,
Reliant Realty ERA Powered 615-617-3551,
Hannah Vandiver 629-207-1723,
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3123875
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 6.27 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
- Topography: Cleared,Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 064 01200 000
- Zoning: A1
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $77,200
- Annual tax amount: $450
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $139,999-12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $159,999-20% |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,999-45.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Sold | $365,000+942.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2014 | Sold | $35,000+59% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2000 | Sold | $22,011 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $450 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $450 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $450 -3.1% | $19,300 +22% |
| 2021 | $464 | $15,825 |
| 2020 | $464 | $15,825 |
| 2019 | $464 | $15,825 |
| 2018 | $464 +0% | $15,825 +31.1% |
| 2017 | $464 +17.8% | $12,075 |
| 2016 | $394 | $12,075 |
| 2015 | $394 +0% | $12,075 +0% |
| 2014 | $394 | $12,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,070 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $362 -0.1% | $12,182 |
| 2011 | $362 +4.2% | $12,182 |
| 2010 | $348 | $12,182 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,182 +10% |
| 2008 | $318 +3.2% | $11,073 |
| 2007 | $308 +4.9% | $11,073 |
| 2006 | $293 +6.5% | $11,073 +21.4% |
| 2005 | $275 | $9,121 |
| 2004 | $275 -5.9% | $9,121 |
| 2002 | $293 | $9,121 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,121 -71.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $31,684 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37355