Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $392,700

    1027 Broken Ridge Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

    4beds
    2,022sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $392,700 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,700

    $365,000 - $420,000

    $2,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious single-family home is in a newly completed neighborhood. It includes a 2-car garage that provides room to keep your car warm and ice-free in the winter so your loved ones get a warm ride on the most frigid day. It also has a washer and dryer that save time and energy from driving to the laundry, allowing you to simply kick back in your favorite chair and relax. The Whirl Pool stainless steel appliance package gives you a kitchen package gives you a wonderful cooking space fit for a chef that will have your friends begging to come to your parties. This home is built with an Energy Smart HERS rating of 58, allowing you to save on average $2,224/yr compared to an old rental, putting more money in your pocket to indulge in Starbucks approximately 794 times a year (or how you see fit). This home will be available to tour and move into on May 17 12 month lease terms only 250 processing fee A month and a half Tenant Deposit Pictures are stock photos and colors may vary Patios, decks, and sliders differ depending on lot orientation Homes Reserved on a first come first served basis, so apply online at GreatLakeRealty dot com Pet-friendly home! Pets are $100 upfront and $25/mo

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,022 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04006662017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lansing

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,193

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$2,795+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2025Listing removed$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for rent$2,695+17.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listed for rent$2,295+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listed for rent$2,195+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Swan Property Management Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Swan Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,751 $147,200 +8.9%
    2024-- $135,200 +21.4%
    2021$5,911 +1.6%$111,400 +4.4%
    2020$5,817 $106,700 +2.2%
    2019$5,817 +5.6%$104,388 +2.7%
    2018$5,509 $101,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48917