Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $216,500

    1027 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3beds
    1,187sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1952
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $216,400 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,400

    $206,000 - $227,000

    $1,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic Mid Century Design Appeal in A Beautiful Settled Location!!! Has Hardwoods, huge lot, Freshly Painted Inside! Updated Bathrooms and Kitchen! The floor plan allows for an open, airy feel with authentic mid-century touches! A unique opportunity to own a piece of early 50s architecture in a prime location. Amazing Price, Design, & Opportunity In Quiet, High Demand Area!!! Features Well Established Landscaping and Trees!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bill Malone 901-359-4000,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Jimmie Finch

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3182111MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x09
    Living room
    • Area: 330 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 30x11
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,187
    • Total interior livable area: 1,187 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Parking Pad
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 175
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 065014 00006
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Trezevant S Jr Addn To Colonial Acres

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$216,500-3.7%$182/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3182111 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$224,900$189/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214630 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$224,900-2.2%$189/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214630 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$230,000+235.8%$194/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214630 Report a problem
    8/31/1995Sold$68,500$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,724 -3%$51,675 +21.2%
    2024$2,807 +8.1%$42,625
    2023$2,597 $42,625
    2022-- $42,625
    2021-- $42,625 +44.6%
    2020$942 $29,475
    2019$942 -21.1%$29,475
    2018$1,194 -45.1%$29,475
    2017$2,176 +115.6%$29,475 -0.7%
    2016$1,009 +12.8%$29,675
    2014$894 $29,675
    2013-- $29,675 +5.8%
    2012-- $28,050
    2011-- $28,050
    2010-- $28,050
    2009-- $28,050 +32.9%
    2008-- $21,100
    2007-- $21,100
    2006-- $21,100
    2005-- $21,100 +1.8%
    2004-- $20,725
    2003-- $20,725
    2002-- $20,725
    2001-- $20,725 +9.7%
    2000-- $18,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire