Skip main navigation
Active
  • $350,000

    1027 Fellowship Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    4beds
    2,324sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $347,500 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $30/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Trotter’s Farm community in Fairburn. Offering over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space, this move-in ready residence features updated flooring, fresh paint, stainless steel appliances, and spacious living areas designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly from the kitchen into the main living area, creating the perfect setting for hosting family gatherings, celebrations, or cozy nights at home. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms provide ample space for relaxation, while the expansive level backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, children’s play areas, or simply enjoying peaceful evenings outdoors. Situated on a large 0.51-acre lot with access to community amenities including a pool, playground, clubhouse, and tennis courts, this home combines space, convenience, and lifestyle in one exceptional package. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this Fairburn gem is ready to welcome its next owner home.
    10 days
    |
    582
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shundra Thomas,

    Professional Realty, Inc. 404-247-0085

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7766355MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
      Features
      • High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,324
      • Total interior livable area: 2,324 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,506
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 09F110100541970
      • Special conditions: Short Sale
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Trotters Farm
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swim
      • HOA fee: $360 annually
      Location
      • Region: Fairburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $363,200
      • Annual tax amount: $5,194
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $347,500

        $330,000 - $365,000

        $2,469/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$350,000+0.9%$151/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10760203 Report a problem
        7/18/2025Sold$347,000-0.1%$149/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7551846 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Pending sale$347,500$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10491051 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listed for sale$347,500$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10491051 Report a problem
        5/12/2025Pending sale$347,500$150/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7551846 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Price change$347,500-0.7%$150/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7551846 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Listed for sale$350,000$151/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7551846 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Listing removed$350,000$151/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10355278 Report a problem
        10/25/2024Price change$350,000-1.4%$151/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10355278 Report a problem
        10/17/2024Price change$355,000-1.4%$153/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10355278 Report a problem
        10/11/2024Price change$360,000-1.4%$155/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10355278 Report a problem
        9/26/2024Price change$365,000-2%$157/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10355278 Report a problem
        9/5/2024Price change$372,500-0.7%$160/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10355278 Report a problem
        8/9/2024Listed for sale$374,999+25%$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10355278 Report a problem
        7/3/2024Sold$300,000+22.4%$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/2/2021Sold$245,000+2.5%$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/25/2021Pending sale$239,000$103/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8901701 Report a problem
        1/23/2021Listed for sale$239,000$103/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6831679 Report a problem
        1/23/2021Pending sale$239,000$103/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams #8901701 Report a problem
        1/22/2021Price change$239,000+4.4%$103/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8901701 Report a problem
        12/18/2020Pending sale$229,000$99/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8901701 Report a problem
        12/15/2020Listed for sale$229,000+118.1%$99/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Atl. Classic #8901701 Report a problem
        7/30/2013Sold$105,000-0.7%$45/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/7/2013Sold$105,700+3.4%$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/16/2013Pending sale$102,200-44.7%$44/sqft
        Source: Prudential Georgia Realty-Midtown #5107112 Report a problem
        2/8/2013Sold$184,695+80.7%$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/6/2013Listed for sale$102,200-44.7%$44/sqft
        11/6/2012Sold$184,695-5.5%$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/3/2005Sold$195,500$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,795 +9.5%$145,280 +9.8%
        2023$3,467 +34.4%$132,360 +35.1%
        2022$2,578 +13.4%$98,000 +16.9%
        2021$2,273 +4.8%$83,800 +9.1%
        2020$2,169 +22%$76,840 +19.1%
        2019$1,778 $64,520 +2.4%
        2018$1,778 $63,000 +48.7%
        2017$1,778 +36.9%$42,360
        2016$1,298 +4.6%$42,360
        2015$1,241 -4.4%$42,360
        2014$1,298 $42,360
        2013-- $42,360
        2012$1,239 $42,360 -6.3%
        2011-- $45,200 -14.3%
        2010$1,531 -34.1%$52,720 -36.3%
        2009$2,321 $82,800
        2008-- $82,800 0%
        2007$2,371 $82,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30213

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable