This two bedroom, one bathroom apartment resides in the Callowhill/Spring Arts neighborhood of Philadelphia and is available for a August lease start date!
Walk in to a spacious kitchen and living room. Kitchen features quartz countertop and stainless steel appliances including a full size electric range, dishwasher, built-in microwave, and full size refrigerator. Both bedrooms are spacious and receive plenty of natural light with great views of the city. Updated bathroom with in unit washer/dryer! Hardwood flooring throughout and high ceilings!
The building features secured key fob entry, an elevator, bike room, and fitness room.
Prime location with easy access to all Philadelphia has to offer, including Center City. Local breweries, restaurants, and shops as well as Target, Giant Heirloom, and CVS are within a few blocks of the building!
Resident is responsible for electric and cable/WiFi (Comcast/Verizon both available). Water included. We are also pet friendly with non-refundable $250 fee. Security deposit, last month's rent, and first month's rent required for move in.
As a Greenzang Resident in all of our properties you will receive:
- 24/7 EMERGENCY Maintenance
- Online rent payments and maintenance request system
Apartment for rent
$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
1027 Ridge, APT 503, 1027 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123
2beds
764sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Aug 7 2026
In unit laundry
What's special
Secured key fob entryQuartz countertopHigh ceilingsHardwood flooring throughoutUpdated bathroomPlenty of natural lightBuilt-in microwave
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 764 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Fitness Room, Internet not included in rent, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water included in rent
Details
- Building name: 1027 Ridge
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Philadelphia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650+6.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Listing removed | $1,550$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,550-8.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,695+13%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2019 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Arts & Crafts Holdings Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,500+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Arts & Crafts Holdings Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Listing removed | $1,400$2/sqft |
Source: Arts & Crafts Holdings Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,400$2/sqft |
Source: Arts & Crafts Holdings Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Callow Hill