XXLARGE UPGRADED AND RENOVATED 1 BED XL-Large, Newly Renovated Apartment Miami Prime Location Near shops, restaurants, and entertainment Easy access to highways public transition-site parking available Apartment Features Spacious Living Room filled with natural light fits sofa, TV, coffee table more Massive Bedroom easily fits a King or Queen bed Fully Renovated Upgraded modern finishes, move-in ready Brand-New TV included upon move-in Why You'll Love It Newly updated with stylish finishes Comfortable, bright, and r For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
Townhouse for rent
$1,625/mo
Fees may apply
1027 SW 3rd St, Miami, FL 33130
1beds
600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
What's special
Upgraded modern finishes
- 188 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,625$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,625$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,625-4.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,695$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,695$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10403943 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Price change | $1,695-5.6%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10403943 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,795$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10403943 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10369633 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,795$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10369633 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10369633 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,795+63.2%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10369633 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,100+12.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Price change | $975+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Price change | $950+2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Listed for rent | $925$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Little Havana