1028 E Trevino, Clinton, MO 64735
Home value
$322,300
$297,000 - $351,000
$1,853/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,853/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,853/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Thermal/Multi-Pane, Drapes/Curtains/Rods: Some Stay
- Basement: Full, Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,548
- Total interior livable area: 2,548 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,548
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener 1
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 2,164 sqft
- Dimensions: 38 x 57
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Clinton
- Subdivision: Meadow Lake Country Club (Clinto
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: eXp Realty #157504169 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Pending sale | $324,900$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $324,900$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 64735