Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    1028 Poquonnock Rd, # 15, Groton, CT 06340

    1beds
    615sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central air and heatUpgraded flooringGranite countertopsStainless steel appliancesReal wood cabinets
    1 Bedroom Apartment near EB, Pfizer and 95! This unit has many upgrades with 11 feet high ceilings, upgraded flooring, stainless steel appliances, real wood cabinets and granite countertops. Has had one tenant since new, only second time rented. LED lighting for LOW Energy bills and Central Air and Heat at your finger tips! Washer and Dryer in Unit makes this unit easy to fall in love with! Quiet area with plenty of parking for guests. This unit is a must see and will not last long! Starbucks and many stores are just steps away! Owner pays water, trash, sewer and taxes.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Master Bath
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 615 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Garbage included in rent, Granite countertop, Guest parking, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room, New property, Secured entry, Sewage included in rent, Sprinkler System, Stainless steel appliances, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Garbage, Sewage, Water

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$1,700+21.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$1,400-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for rent$1,500+50%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2017Listing removed$1,000$2/sqft
    Source: S&O Properties Report a problem
    5/25/2017Price change$1,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: S&O Properties Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Long Hill