Once you see it, you fall in love for it. Excellent taste. Amazing gated community with low HOA. Very rare opportunity. Private access to the Coral Sunset Elementary school.The neighborhood is extremely nice. 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (the owner made a nice suite in his daughter's bedroom). Completely furnished.
Under contract
$600,000
10285 Allegro Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33428
3beds
1,266sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
6,058 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$474/sqft
$267/mo HOA
What's special
Completely furnished
- 77 days |
- 118 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eduardo Borges 754-235-2254,
Casalina Realty Inc
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11978555
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Attic
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings, Hurricane Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,706
- Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Converted Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Shower, Balcony
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water, Community
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 6,058 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00414725170001020
- Zoning: RS
- Other equipment: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS Construction, Stucco
- Roof: Flat Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Additional Amenities, Clubhouse, Gated, Maintained Community, HOA, Pool
- Subdivision: Allegro
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $800 quarterly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $474/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $429,567
- Annual tax amount: $7,795
- Date on market: 3/7/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA-Va Approved
- Road surface type: Paved Road
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $600,000$474/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000+81.8%$474/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2018 | Sold | $330,000+100%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2002 | Sold | $165,000+29.4%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2000 | Sold | $127,500+21.5%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/1993 | Sold | $104,900$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,974 +6% | $382,998 +11.4% |
| 2023 | $6,579 +12.3% | $343,896 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,856 +9.7% | $312,633 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,338 +5.5% | $284,212 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $5,061 -1.2% | $266,155 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $266,155 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $5,120 +10.7% | $245,929 +81.8% |
| 2017 | $4,626 +128.3% | $135,298 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,026 +0.2% | $132,515 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,021 -2.1% | $131,594 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,065 +1.8% | $130,550 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,028 -0.2% | $128,621 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,032 -15% | $126,471 -11.5% |
| 2011 | $2,389 -2.5% | $142,869 -0.8% |
| 2010 | $2,450 -31% | $144,028 -14.1% |
| 2009 | $3,548 -17% | $167,581 -27.9% |
| 2008 | $4,274 -13.3% | $232,434 -15.9% |
| 2007 | $4,928 -5.8% | $276,502 +2.9% |
| 2006 | $5,232 | $268,630 +25.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $213,657 +21.8% |
| 2004 | $1,821 +637% | $175,465 +30.5% |
| 2003 | $247 -91.1% | $134,465 +3.9% |
| 2002 | $2,770 +6.5% | $129,465 +8.4% |
| 2001 | $2,602 +8% | $119,465 +7.2% |
| 2000 | $2,410 +42.8% | $111,465 |
| 1999 | $1,687 | $111,465 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Holiday City