Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,245,800

    10286 Deerfield Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45242

    5beds
    4baths
    3,957sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $1,245,800 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $5,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,245,800

    $1.16M - $1.35M

    $5,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 5 Bdr 4-1 ba transitional, mint cond w/walkout to priv lot, 21x12 3 season porch w/deck & patio,5800sqft per realist,1st fl MBR w/2 WIC plus ultra bath, soaring walls of glass, updated kit w/gran & 2 pantries; LL w/FP,media cntr, kitchenette

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,957 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6030010017700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2015Sold$650,000-3.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1426955 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Pending sale$675,000$171/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd, Realtors #1426955 Report a problem
    2/19/2015Price change$675,000-3.6%$171/sqft
    12/16/2014Price change$700,000-3.4%$177/sqft
    11/8/2014Listed for sale$725,000+16.9%$183/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd, Inc. #1426955 Report a problem
    5/27/2009Sold$620,000+27%$157/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1159648 Report a problem
    8/9/2001Sold$488,000+5.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #745307 Report a problem
    1/22/1999Sold$461,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,424 -0.6%$288,600
    2023$14,505 -9.6%$288,600 +8.4%
    2022$16,038 +1.1%$266,175
    2021$15,861 $266,175
    2020$15,861 +11.8%$266,175 +17%
    2019$14,184 +17.5%$227,500
    2018$12,069 $227,500
    2017$12,069 +13.3%$227,500 +4.8%
    2016$10,648 $217,000
    2015$10,648 -0.3%$217,000
    2014$10,684 -3%$217,000
    2013$11,011 -0.3%$217,000
    2012$11,040 +1.8%$217,000
    2011$10,843 -1.1%$217,000 -4.6%
    2010$10,959 +3.6%$227,549
    2009$10,582 +2.3%$227,549
    2008$10,341 +1.3%$227,549 +3%
    2007$10,213 +0.2%$220,920
    2006$10,195 +0.2%$220,920
    2005$10,179 +32.5%$220,920 +33.3%
    2003$7,685 -0.8%$165,690
    2002$7,744 -4.9%$165,690 +2.7%
    2001$8,144 +2.2%$161,350
    2000$7,966 $161,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45242