Skip main navigation
Active
  • $415,000

    1029 Archibald Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708

    3beds
    1,936sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2016
    0.08 Acres Lot
    $413,000 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $270/mo HOA

    What's special

    End-unit townhomeLarge center islandGreen spaceOpen-concept layoutDining areaThree bedroomsAbundant natural light
    Beautiful end-unit townhome in a highly desirable Fort Mill location—just minutes to I-77, Charlotte, grocery stores, dining, and everyday services, this property offers the ideal blend of convenience, functionality, and low-maintenance living. The main level features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light. The kitchen is appointed with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large center island, seamlessly connecting to the dining area and spacious living room with fireplace—perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms plus a versatile loft, ideal for a home office, media space, or flex area. The primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet, while the two secondary bedrooms share a full hall bathroom. Additional highlights include an oversized 2-car garage and the privacy of an end-unit location. The community offers desirable amenities including an outdoor pool with cabana, playground, green space, and sidewalks. Amazing value blending a great floor plan, convenience, access and low-maintenance in a prime Fort Mill setting.
    14 days
    |
    497
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Andreea Maleady Andreea@MaleadyGroup.com,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4377512MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,936
      • Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,936
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.08 Acres
      • Dimensions: 93 x 39 x 61 x 15 x 15 x 29
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Living quarters
      • Secondary features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 7180401059

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: County Sewer
      • Water: County Water
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Cabana, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Ayrshire Townhomes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $270 monthly
      • HOA name: Kuester Management
      • HOA phone: 803-802-0004
      Location
      • Region: Fort Mill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $361,500
      • Annual tax amount: $8,594
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $413,000

        $392,000 - $434,000

        $2,325/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$415,000+58.4%$214/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4377512 Report a problem
        2/14/2025Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/31/2025Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/23/2018Sold$262,000-5.9%$135/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3353920 Report a problem
        1/24/2018Listed for sale$278,500+10%$144/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle #3353920 Report a problem
        10/26/2016Sold$253,215$131/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,594 +400.6%$16,779 +72.5%
        2024$1,717 +3.2%$9,727
        2023$1,664 +0.9%$9,727
        2022$1,650 -60.9%$9,727
        2021$4,218 $9,727
        2020-- $9,727 -3.3%
        2019-- $10,060 -33.3%
        2018-- $15,090 +51.2%
        2017-- $9,980 +375.2%
        2016-- $2,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29708

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable