Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $147,100

    1029 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

    2beds
    768sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $147,100 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,100

    $134,000 - $160,000

    $1,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $868/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $868/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    STUNNING TOWNHOME FEATURING A BEEHIVE FIREPLACE, EAT-IN KITCHEN, OUTDOOR PATIO AND NEWLY REMODELED BATHROOM 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 768 square foot end unit located 7 minutes drive away from UofA. Large living room with lots of windows for natural light. Dining area is open to living room and galley style kitchen with electric stove, fridge and dishwasher. Both bedrooms are large and the bathroom is full with a tub and shower. Very large backyard and laundry/storage located across the front yard. The beehive fireplace and Saltillo tiles make this an absolutely stunning Southwestern home. Personal Carport is attached to the left for this property. House includes fresh paint and BRAND NEW: dishwasher, bathroom vanity, lighting, garbage disposal, back door and water heater. $1300 monthly rent and $2000 security deposit. Water bill and sewage bill are included in the rent. Rent is $100 extra per month for pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 113043830

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2025Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listed for rent$1,200+26.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listed for rent$950+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for rent$850+21.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2020Sold$80,000-11.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2020Price change$90,000-5.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2020Price change$95,000-5%$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2020Price change$100,000+5.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2020Price change$95,000+18.8%$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listed for sale$80,000-25.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listing removed$107,000$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2020Price change$107,000+7%$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2020Price change$100,000-6.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2020Price change$107,000-8.5%$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2020Price change$117,000-10%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$130,000+18.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2019Sold$110,000$143/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21926722 Report a problem
    9/1/2019Price change$110,000+10%$143/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21922408 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Listed for sale$100,000+135.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21922408 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Tucson Elite #21520361 Report a problem
    12/31/2012Sold$42,500-65.4%$55/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21125744 Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$123,000+127.8%$160/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2611403 Report a problem
    10/30/2000Sold$54,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$690 +3.1%$11,181 +3.4%
    2024$669 +1%$10,810 +35.7%
    2023$662 +2.2%$7,968 +5.8%
    2022$648 +0.6%$7,533 +9%
    2021$644 +2.6%$6,911 +17.5%
    2020$628 $5,881 +18.4%
    2019$628 +3.3%$4,967 +26.1%
    2018$608 +1.8%$3,939
    2017$597 +5.8%$3,939 +5%
    2016$564 -5.3%$3,752 -3.1%
    2015$596 $3,871
    2014-- --
    2013-- $49,465
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$456 +16.1%--
    2000$393 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mountain View