Skip main navigation
Active
  • $484,000

    1029 High Falls Rd, Griffin, GA 30223

    --beds
    --baths
    44Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 1029 High Falls Rd in Griffin, GA! This incredible 44-acre property is perfectly positioned next to the highly anticipated New Griffin Regional Airport, making it a prime opportunity for investors and developers. With full access to city water, sewage, and electricity, this land is ready for development in what is set to become a booming commercial hub. Don't miss your chance to get in on the ground floor of this high-growth area!
    51 days
    |
    51
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JohnPaul Phillips 706-977-9394,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners,

    Beth Phillips 706-977-9394,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10724081MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 44 Acres
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 120 02027

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $3,187
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 51 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,032/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$484,000
        Source: GAMLS #10724081 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listing removed$484,000
        Source: GAMLS #10662998 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Listed for sale$484,000
        Source: GAMLS #10662998 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Listing removed$484,000
        Source: GAMLS #10634576 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$484,000
        Source: GAMLS #10634576 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Listing removed$484,000
        Source: GAMLS #10467882 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Listed for sale$484,000
        Source: GAMLS #10467882 Report a problem
        4/18/2025Pending sale$484,000
        Source: GAMLS #10467882 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Listed for sale$484,000+37.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10467882 Report a problem
        11/11/2024Listing removed$351,900
        Source: GAMLS #10349091 Report a problem
        11/8/2024Price change$351,9000%
        Source: GAMLS #10349091 Report a problem
        7/31/2024Listed for sale$352,000+90.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10349091 Report a problem
        9/25/2023Listing removed$185,000
        Source: GAMLS #20105812 Report a problem
        5/6/2023Listed for sale$185,000
        Source: GAMLS #20105812 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Pending sale$185,000
        Source: GAMLS #20105812 Report a problem
        2/25/2023Listed for sale$185,000
        Source: GAMLS #20105812 Report a problem
        2/2/2023Listing removed$185,000
        Source: GAMLS #20050359 Report a problem
        9/14/2022Listed for sale$185,000
        Source: GAMLS #20050359 Report a problem
        7/29/2022Pending sale$185,000
        Source: GAMLS #20050359 Report a problem
        6/16/2022Listed for sale$185,000+5.7%
        Source: GAMLS #20050359 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Listing removed$175,000
        Source: GAMLS #20018875 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Price change$175,000-12.5%
        Source: GAMLS #20018875 Report a problem
        2/14/2022Listed for sale$200,000
        Source: GAMLS #20018875 Report a problem
        2/14/2022Listing removed$200,000
        Source: GAMLS #9074540 Report a problem
        1/17/2022Listed for sale$200,000+150%
        Source: GAMLS #9074540 Report a problem
        7/10/2019Sold$80,000
        Source: GAMLS #8524376 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30223

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        14 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable