Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $748,600

    1029 Kipling Rd, Elizabeth, NJ 07208

    3beds
    1baths
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $748,600 Zestimate®
    $440/sqft
    $2,856 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $748,600

    $711,000 - $786,000

    $2,856/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,299/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,299/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1700 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1029 Kipling Rd, Elizabeth, NJ 07208.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

• Appliances \ Appliances \ Fire Alarm
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Microwave Oven
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Range/Oven-Gas
    • Appliances \ Fire Alarm
    • Available \ Immediately
    • Bedroom 1 Level \ Second
    • Bedroom 2 Level \ Second
    • Bedroom 3 Level \ Basement
    • Bedrooms \ Bedroom 1 Level \ Second
    • Bedrooms \ Bedroom 2 Level \ Second
    • Bedrooms \ Bedroom 3 Level \ Basement
    • Construction Date\Year Built Des \ Approximate
    • Cooling \ 1 Unit
    • Cooling \ Ceiling Fan
    • Cooling \ Window A\C(s)
    • Dates \ Construction Date/Year Built Des \ Approximate
    • Easement \ Unknown
    • FHA Age Restricted \ Yes
    • Furnished Info \ Unfurnished
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ 1 Unit
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Ceiling Fan
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Window A/C(s)
    • Heating and Cooling \ Water Heater \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Water Heater \ Gas
    • Heating: Electric
    • Heating: Gas
    • Kitchen Level \ First
    • Kitchen \ Kitchen Level \ First
    • Lease Information \ 1 Year
    • Listing Type \ Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Living Room Level \ First
    • Location \ Location \ Residential Area
    • Location \ Residential Area
    • Location \ Town # \ Elizabeth City
    • MLS Listing ID: 3795708
    • MLS Name: 1517 - Garden State MLS rental feed (1517 - Garden State MLS rental feed)
    • Other Rooms \ Dining Room Level \ First
    • Other Rooms \ Living Room Level \ First
    • Other \ Available \ Immediately
    • Other \ Easement \ Unknown
    • Other \ FHA Age Restricted \ Yes
    • Other \ Furnished Info \ Unfurnished
    • Other \ Lease Information \ 1 Year
    • Other \ Owner Pays \ Sewer
    • Other \ Pets Allowed \ BreedRst
    • Other \ Pre-Rental Reqrmts \ 1MthScty
    • Other \ Tenant Pays \ Water
    • Other \ Tenant/Landlord Pays Commission \ Tenant Pays Commission
    • Owner Pays \ Sewer
    • Parking \ Garage Description \ Detached Garage
    • Parking \ Parking/Driveway Description \ 1 Car Width
    • Parking\Driveway Description \ 1 Car Width
    • Pets Allowed \ BreedRst
    • Pre-Rental Reqrmts \ 1MthScty
    • Pre-Rental Reqrmts \ CredtRpt
    • Pre-Rental Reqrmts \ IncmVrfy
    • Pre-Rental Reqrmts \ TenAppl
    • Primary Property Type \ 2 Stories
    • Property Type \ 2 Stories
    • Tenant Pays \ Water
    • Tenant\Landlord Pays Commission \ Tenant Pays Commission
    • Town # \ Elizabeth City
    • Type and Style \ Listing Type \ Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Type and Style \ Primary Property Type \ 2 Stories
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ 2 Stories
    • Type and Style \ Sub Property Type \ Single Family
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Electric
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Gas-Natural
    • Water \ Public Water
    • Water \ Water \ Public Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2025Listing removed$578,000$340/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3962817 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for sale$578,000+11.2%$340/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3962817 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listing removed$520,000$306/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3954593 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for sale$520,000-5.5%$306/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3954593 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listed for rent$4,200+10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #3795708 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3733497 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listed for sale$550,000+129.2%$324/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3733497 Report a problem
    6/13/2021Listed for rent$3,800+35.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #3719832 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Picciuto Realty #3350219 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    1/14/2017Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    1/13/2017Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    11/12/2016Sold$240,000+7.1%$141/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3336298 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Listed for sale$224,000+22300%$132/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3336298 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/7/2016Price change$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/7/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Elmora