Welcome to this beautifully renovated home situated in a quiet neighborhood with no thru traffic. With extensive recent updates, this residence is truly move-in ready. 【Key Recent Upgrades】 New Roof: Fully replaced in 2022 for lasting peace of mind. New AC System: High-efficiency central air conditioning installed in April 2025. Basement Renovation: Fully upgraded in 2025, creating a modern and functional living space. 【Interior Features】 Elegant Living Spaces: Enter through a stylish front door past a sunlit patio. The living room features wood flooring, a gas wall-mounted fireplace, and a ceiling fan. The adjacent dining room is accented with chair rail molding and wood floors. Gourmet Kitchen: The updated kitchen boasts brand-new appliances, a classic subway tile backsplash, solid surface countertops, and wood flooring. Upper Level: You will find three bedrooms and a tiled hall bath. All bedrooms feature wood floors and ceiling fans. One bedroom offers access to a private balcony. Drop stairs lead to a spacious attic for additional storage. Versatile Basement: The 2025 upgraded basement includes a finished recreation room, a laundry area, and a mechanical room with ample storage. The home is equipped with gas heat. 【Outdoor & Location】 Entertainer’s Yard: The rear and side yards are partially fenced and feature a massive wrap-around patio. A portion of the side patio is covered and features a built-in bar/counter—perfect for picnics and parties. Includes a shed and a detached 1-car garage with electric service. Prime Location: Ideally located near Baltimore Pike, Providence Road, Route 1, I-476, and Route 320. Best of all, you can walk to the Regional Rail line in just 5 minutes. Don’t miss out on this modern, worry-free home!
For sale
$341,000
1029 Lamb Rd, Secane, PA 19018
3beds
1,218sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$333,000 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sunlit patioGas heat
- 1 day |
- 303 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Siven Li 267-721-1735,
Home Line Realty Corp 2159822265
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2113696
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,218
- Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,218
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Unpaved, Detached, Off Street, Parking Lot, On Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 41.00 x 100.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 16130221900
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Front, Stucco
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $147,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,650
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$333,000
$300,000 - $373,000
$2,322/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $341,000+6.6%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Sold | $320,000-3%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Pending sale | $329,900$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $329,900$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Pending sale | $329,900$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $329,900+237.3%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Sold | $97,800-5%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Price change | $102,900-8.9%$84/sqft |
Source: Walter M Wood Jr Inc #1004210875 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $112,900$93/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,447 +3.5% | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $6,230 +1% | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $6,171 +2.8% | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $6,005 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $6,005 +947.2% | $147,300 +40.3% |
| 2020 | $573 -91.4% | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $6,673 +1.2% | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $6,596 +1021.8% | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $588 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $588 +2% | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $576 -2% | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $588 +2.8% | $105,000 |
| 2013 | $572 +2.8% | $105,000 |
| 2012 | $557 +2.3% | $105,000 |
| 2011 | $544 +2% | $105,000 |
| 2010 | $533 +7.5% | $105,000 |
| 2009 | $496 | $105,000 |
| 2008 | $496 +8.3% | $105,000 |
| 2007 | $458 -2% | $105,000 |
| 2006 | $467 | $105,000 |
| 2005 | $467 | $105,000 |
| 2004 | $467 +8.5% | $105,000 |
| 2003 | $431 +7.9% | $105,000 |
| 2002 | $399 -5.6% | $105,000 -5.6% |
| 2000 | $423 | $111,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19018