Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $280,200

    1029 Martin Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    4beds
    2,724sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $280,200 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $2,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,200

    $261,000 - $300,000

    $2,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful opportunity in Redan Hills. Split level home waiting for your updates. 3 bedrooms and 2 bath upstairs. 4th bedroom and full bath on lower level with family room and recreation room space. 2-car garage connects to lower level bonus room. The seller has never lived in the home. Tenants recently moved out. The house will be sold "As Is". Additional pictures are available upon request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,724 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1603102146

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stone Mountain

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2023Sold$280,000-1.8%$103/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7164521 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Contingent$285,000$105/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7164521 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$285,000$105/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10124072 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Listed for sale$285,000$105/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7164521 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Contingent$285,000$105/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10124072 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$285,000-5.6%$105/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10124072 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listed for sale$301,777-2.7%$111/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10124072 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Contingent$310,000$114/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7164521 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Pending sale$310,000$114/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10124072 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$310,000+77.1%$114/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7164521 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Sold$175,000-2.8%$64/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7123351 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Pending sale$180,000$66/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10097401 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Price change$180,000-9.5%$66/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10097401 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Pending sale$199,000$73/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7123351 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Contingent$199,000$73/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7123351 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Pending sale$199,000$73/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10097401 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for sale$199,000$73/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10097401 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Pending sale$199,000$73/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman Realtors #7123351 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Contingent$199,000$73/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7123351 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Listed for sale$199,000+206.2%$73/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10097401 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Listing removed$950
    Source: High Def Management Report a problem
    8/10/2015Listed for rent$950
    Source: High Def Management Report a problem
    6/18/2015Sold$65,000$24/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5516523 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Pending sale$65,000$24/sqft
    Source: Homepath #5516523 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Listed for sale$65,000-26.7%$24/sqft
    Source: Homepath #5516523 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Sold$88,657-24.8%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2006Sold$117,900+56%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/1995Sold$75,600$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,097 +0.6%$106,040 +0.6%
    2024$5,068 +46.2%$105,400 +50.6%
    2023$3,466 +4.4%$70,000 +3.5%
    2022$3,322 +34.5%$67,640 +40.2%
    2021$2,470 +15.7%$48,240 +18.8%
    2020$2,135 +3.8%$40,600 +4.5%
    2019$2,058 +5.9%$38,840 +7.4%
    2018$1,944 +8%$36,160 +10.2%
    2017$1,799 +19.9%$32,800 +26.3%
    2016$1,501 $25,972 +40.2%
    2014$1,501 $18,520
    2013-- $18,520
    2012-- $18,520 -24.6%
    2011-- $24,576 -23.3%
    2010$259 -30%$32,032 -20%
    2009$370 +1.1%$40,040 -24.7%
    2008$366 -71.6%$53,200
    2007$1,285 $53,200 +9%
    2006$1,285 +5.4%$48,800
    2005$1,219 +17.2%$48,800 +12%
    2004$1,040 +2%$43,560 +1.7%
    2003$1,020 +12.8%$42,840
    2002$904 +63.4%$42,840 +14.9%
    2001$553 $37,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30088