Enjoy space and convenience in this completely renovated Williston home! Situated on over 1.8 open level acres, this home provides a country feel while only being a few minutes from countless amenities. You'll love the multiple living spaces this home provides, from the open living room, to the cozy lower level family room, to the bright sunroom overlooking the spacious back yard. The beautifully updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, room for a table, and a large pass-through to the sunroom filling the space with natural light. The sunroom, with a large slider to the back deck and a rich wood ceiling, provides flexible space perfect as a formal dining room, office, reading room, or play area. Two bright bedrooms plus a gorgeous full bathroom with stunning tile completes the main level. Heading downstairs reveals two more bedrooms, a three quarter bathroom, laundry room, and a family room. This split level set up allows for easy multi-generational living or separate guest space. With a two level deck plus a patio, the outside is an entertainers dream and where BBQ legends are made. The open yard around the home boasts a chicken coop and garden beds, making it homestead ready. Wonderful location just minutes to Tafts Corners with easy access to I-89 and the rest of Chittenden County.
Active
Listed by: Ridgeline Real Estate
$625,000
1029 Old Creamery Road, Williston, VT 05495
4beds
1,786sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1976
1.84 Acres Lot
$614,500 Zestimate®
$350/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Completely renovatedMultiple living spacesTwo bright bedroomsBeautifully updated kitchenStainless steel appliances
- 3 hours |
- 244 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kate Plante,
Ridgeline Real Estate 802-540-1366,
Becky Alford,
Ridgeline Real Estate
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089926
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Tank Water Heater
Features
- Kitchen/Dining, Living/Dining
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full,Walkout,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,092
- Total interior livable area: 1,786 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,062
- Finished area below ground: 724
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, Direct Entry, Unpaved, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two,Split Level
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Deck
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 249
Lot
- Size: 1.84 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 75924110387
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $350/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,690
- Annual tax amount: $6,185
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$614,500
$584,000 - $645,000
$3,599/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000-7.4%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $675,000$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000+202.7%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2005 | Sold | $223,000$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | $262,690 -4% |
| 2016 | -- | $273,750 +10320.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $2,627 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,627 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,627 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,627 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,627 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,627 -11.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,983 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,983 +61% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,853 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,853 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 05495