This cutie is serving cozy, practical, and move in ready! 3 bedroom, 1.5 baths, and priced at $189k. Newly remodeled home featuring all new kitchen, flooring, windows, trim, and so much more. Schedule a showing before she is gone.
For sale
$189,000
1029 Rabbit Town Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
3beds
1,148sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$185,800 Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly remodeled homeAll new kitchen
- 13 days |
- 524 |
- 34 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Haley Gary 256-673-7008,
Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.,
Misty ChinChar 256-505-9087,
Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21916390
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Features: LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: LVP Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Features: LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Features: LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-One Car
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Dimensions: 10 x 122 x 149 x 168
Details
- Parcel number: 1903070000032.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $98,900
- Annual tax amount: $639
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
Estimated market value
$185,800
$177,000 - $195,000
$1,264/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000+47.7%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Sold | $128,000-5.2%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Pending sale | $135,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $135,000+170.5%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Sold | --0 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2012 | Listing removed | $49,900$43/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Of The Valley #985868 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $49,900+66.3%$43/sqft |
| 9/30/2010 | Sold | $30,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 +6.9% | $17,040 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $598 +5.3% | $15,940 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $568 | $15,140 |
| 2022 | $568 +9.1% | $15,140 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $521 +14.5% | $13,880 +14.5% |
| 2020 | $455 | $12,120 +7.1% |
| 2017 | $455 +7.1% | $11,320 +7% |
| 2015 | $425 | $10,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,580 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,400 -11% |
| 2009 | -- | $11,680 +40% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,340 +11.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $7,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,070/mo
Principal & interest
$1015
Property taxes
$55
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35950