Price reduced !!!!!! This modernized energy efficient quiet 3.3-acre farm with beautiful views of the countryside, adorned with solar power, central heat/ AC, storm shelter, wood burning fireplace, soaring ceilings & hardwood floors awaits you. The property has multiple shop buildings that can be used for raising/rearing animals and growing crops. One of the budlings comes with a vehicle lift. The property is right off the highway in a good location within speedy reach of diners, stores, towns. The property is huge, boasting 3 full size bathrooms, 2 living rooms and a garage and with room to expand. This property has endless possibilities; this property is perfect as a full-time residence or a private country getaway. Experience the quiet beauty and relaxed lifestyle of Western Oklahoma.
For sale
$350,000
10296 N 2310th Rd, Clinton, OK 73601
3beds
2,062sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
3.3 Acres Lot
$335,800 Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Multiple shop buildingsWood burning fireplaceModernized energy efficientHardwood floorsSoaring ceilings
- 8 days |
- 354 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jimmy C Hughes 405-888-3148,
JMR Realty LLC
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1229580
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,062
- Total interior livable area: 2,062 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.3 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 10296N231073601
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clinton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $385,256
- Annual tax amount: $4,624
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$335,800
$319,000 - $353,000
$2,054/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000-9.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Listing removed | $385,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $385,000-11.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $433,000+39.7%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Sold | $310,000-7.5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2021 | Pending sale | $335,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $335,000+6.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2014 | Listing removed | $315,000$153/sqft |
Source: Davis & Morley Properties, L.L.C #270939 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $315,000-7.3%$153/sqft |
| 12/7/2013 | Listing removed | $339,900$165/sqft |
Source: Davis & Morley Properties, L.L.C #261645 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2013 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$165/sqft |
| 2/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $349,900$170/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,640 +8.3% | $42,378 +5% |
| 2023 | $4,285 +30.9% | $40,360 +18.4% |
| 2022 | $3,274 +23.8% | $34,100 +21.6% |
| 2021 | $2,645 +34% | $28,048 +36.7% |
| 2020 | $1,974 +5.4% | $20,511 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,872 +5.9% | $19,534 +5% |
| 2018 | $1,768 +6.1% | $18,604 +5% |
| 2017 | $1,666 +5.6% | $17,718 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,578 +12.9% | $16,875 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,398 +6% | $16,071 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,319 +1.6% | $15,602 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,298 +4.2% | $15,149 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,246 +6.9% | $14,707 +5% |
| 2011 | $1,166 +5.4% | $14,007 |
| 2010 | $1,106 | $14,007 |
| 2009 | $1,106 -1.9% | $14,007 |
| 2008 | $1,128 +2.6% | $14,007 +5% |
| 2007 | $1,099 | $13,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73601