Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $407,200

    103 1/2 W Cheyenne Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80906

    2beds
    980sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $407,200 Zestimate®
    $416/sqft
    $1,818 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,200

    $342,000 - $485,000

    $1,818/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    "Charming historic 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage with a fresh, modern interior. This home features new carpet and paint, in-unit laundry, and a spacious layout. Outside, enjoy a large private yard with a patio and shade trees perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A detached 1-car garage provides convenient parking and storage. Ideally located near Ivywild and Broadmoor, this home offers both character and modern comfort in a fantastic location." Requirements: Minimum income of 2x monthly rent and pass tenant screening. Prospective tenants have the right to provide a portable tenant screening report (PTSR), as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and if the prospective tenant provides a PTSR, we are prohibited from charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee or a fee to access or use the PTSR. If you intend to provide a PTSR, you must make it available to us, along with a statement that there has been no material change in the information, prior to filling out our application. Your PTSR must have been completed within the last 30 days and made available to us at no cost to access or use in the rental application process (C.R.S 38-12-904(1.5)(b)(I, III, and IV)). Tenant responsible for utilities Pets require additional refundable security deposit of $300 and $35 a month pet fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,849

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$1,849$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,849-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$1,929+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listing removed$1,849$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for rent$1,849+5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for rent$1,749+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/29/2021Listed for rent$1,590+14.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/23/2018Listing removed$1,390$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/24/2018Price change$1,390-13.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/21/2018Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Broadmoor