Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    103 Arkla Dr, Springhill, LA 71075

    3beds
    1,710sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $197,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,538 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,600

    $188,000 - $207,000

    $1,538/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming home tucked away on a spacious, tree-filled 1.3 acre lot in Springhill. Surrounded by mature pines and offering a peaceful setting, this property combines comfortable living with plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Inside, the inviting living area features a vaulted ceiling, beautiful brick fireplace with hearth seating, and great natural light, creating the perfect gathering space. The kitchen offers generous cabinetry, abundant counter space, and an adjoining dining area ideal for everyday meals or entertaining. Fresh paint and new floors offer you a perfect place to move in and begin living in your new home. The home includes comfortable bedrooms with neutral finishes ready for your personal touch, along with functional bathrooms and a large utility area for added convenience. Step outside to a sprawling yard with plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future improvements. Garage parking provide you plenty of extra storage for all the toys that you may have. The aerial views highlight the privacy and spaciousness this property provides while still being conveniently located near local amenities. If you’re looking for a home with character, space, and a quiet country-style feel, this one is a must see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Hammons 0995697464,

    RE/MAX UNITED 318-684-3030

    Bought with:

    Jessica Hammons, 0995697464

    RE/MAX UNITED

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21194820

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Boat, Concrete, Covered, Carport, Oversized, Storage
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 124525

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springhill
    • Subdivision: North Acres

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21194820 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$199,900$117/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21194820 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$199,900-2.4%$117/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21194820 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$204,900$120/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21185295 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$330 +2%$10,190
    2024$323 +68.8%$10,190 +10%
    2023$192 -0.4%$9,260
    2022$193 +0%$9,260
    2021$192 -34.4%$9,260
    2020$293 +0.7%$9,260
    2019$291 $9,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71075