Skip main navigation
Sold for $815,000
  • $815,000

    103 Avonbrook Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086

    4beds
    2,490sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $818,800 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $4,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $818,800

    $753,000 - $892,000

    $4,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this timeless , quintessential 4-bedroom, 2 full 2 half-bath Stone Colonial, masterfully blends classic design with modern functionality. Located within the highly sought-after Wallingford School district, this home is designed for family living and entertaining. The open-concept kitchen and dining flows seamlessly into a spacious and cozy family room with a fireplace, ideal for gatherings and daily life. The study/ office area is situated on the first floor perfect for working from home. The sunroom provides additional space to relax and unwind. This meticulously maintained home boasts a traditional layout featuring hardwood floors throughout. Upstairs, find four generous bedrooms, including a primary suite with a updated bathroom along with a full hall bathroom. The property features a deck overlooking a patio with a stone fireplace. Outside, enjoy a beautifully manicured, private backyard perfect for summer barbecues. This home is located within walking distance to the train and all major highways making your commute a breeze.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    COLLEEN TASHLIK 610-909-8977,

    Tashlik Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tayler Moots, RS361179

    Compass RE

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2107816MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Garage Access,Heated,Exterior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,490
    • Total interior livable area: 2,490 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,490
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 160.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 34000006800
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1945

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$815,000-4.1%$327/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2107816 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$850,000$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2107816 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Contingent$850,000$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2107816 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$850,000+2.4%$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2107816 Report a problem
    8/3/2025Listing removed$830,000$333/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2087694 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$830,000-2.4%$333/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2087694 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$850,000-5.5%$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2087694 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for sale$899,000$361/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2085820 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,905 +2.4%$462,990
    2024$16,507 +4.1%$462,990
    2023$15,860 +0.4%$462,990
    2022$15,791 +458.6%$462,990
    2021$2,827 +128.7%$462,990 +104.6%
    2020$1,236 -90.3%$226,320
    2019$12,753 +2%$226,320
    2018$12,507 +907%$226,320
    2017$1,242 -2%$226,320
    2016$1,267 $226,320
    2015$1,267 $226,320
    2014$1,267 +2.8%$226,320
    2013$1,233 +2.8%$226,320
    2012$1,199 +2.3%$226,320
    2011$1,172 +2%$226,320
    2010$1,149 +7.5%$226,320
    2009$1,069 $226,320
    2008$1,069 +8.3%$226,320
    2007$987 -2%$226,320
    2006$1,007 $226,320
    2005$1,007 $226,320
    2004$1,007 +8.5%$226,320
    2003$928 +7.9%$226,320
    2002$860 $226,320
    2000$860 $226,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19086