Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    103 Beavers Rd, Ridgeland, SC 29936

    4beds
    2,254sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2007
    2.18 Acres Lot
    $250,100 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,207 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,207/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,172/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,172/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the perfect blend of space, comfort, and tranquility with this de-titled, 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home situated on 2.18 acres in a quiet country setting. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this property offers generous interior space and open surroundings. The home features a primary suite with a private ensuite bath, providing a comfortable retreat. A formal living room plus a separate family room offer flexible living and gathering areas, ideal for large households or hosting guests. The spacious kitchen provides ample room for cooking and storage, while the dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. With expansive acreage, this property offers endless possibilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judith Torres 843-384-3637,

    Mi Casa Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Judith Torres, 128275

    Mi Casa Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 193886MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,254
    • Total interior livable area: 2,254 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0580500032

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Contract,Cash,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$250,000$111/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #193886 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$250,000$111/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #193886 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for sale$250,000+100%$111/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #193886 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Sold$125,000-7.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #166562 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Pending sale$135,000$60/sqft
    Source: Grein & Co. Real Estate #166562 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$135,000$60/sqft
    Source: Grein & Co. Real Estate #166562 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$83 $530 -33.8%
    2023-- $800
    2022-- $800 +14.3%
    2021-- $700
    2020-- $700
    2018$231 +1.8%$700
    2017$227 $700
    2016$227 +0.2%$700 -15.7%
    2015$227 -15.6%$830
    2014$269 $830
    2013-- $830
    2011-- $830 +15.3%
    2010-- $720 -94%
    2009-- $12,000 +1969%
    2006-- $580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29936