Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    103 Blind Bay Rd, Hammond, NY 13646

    3beds
    1,939sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $648,600 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $2,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $648,600

    $610,000 - $694,000

    $2,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,765/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,765/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Leepy 315-782-4476,

    NNY Homes Inc

    Bought with:

    William Leepy, 10311209340

    NNY Homes Inc

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1553312MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Jefferson-Lewis Board

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,939
    • Total interior livable area: 1,939 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    • Waterfront features: River Access, Stream
    • Body of water: Saint Lawrence Seaway
    • Frontage length: 105
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 103 x 539
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40428911107000010100000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1995

DateEventPrice
    7/19/2024Sold$600,000+0%$309/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1553312 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Contingent$599,900$309/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #325730 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Pending sale$599,900$309/sqft
    Source: NextHome #325730 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for sale$599,900+60%$309/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #325730 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Sold$375,000+5.9%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2011Sold$354,000$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $340,000
    2024-- $340,000
    2023-- $340,000
    2022-- $340,000
    2021-- $340,000
    2020-- $340,000
    2019-- $340,000 +20.1%
    2018-- $283,000
    2017$6,714 $283,000
    2016-- $283,000
    2015-- $283,000
    2014-- $283,000
    2013-- $283,000
    2012-- $283,000 -3.7%
    2011-- $294,000 +23.5%
    2010-- $238,000
    2009-- $238,000 +25.3%
    2008-- $189,900 +11.7%
    2007-- $170,000 +20.1%
    2006-- $141,600
    2005-- $141,600
    2004-- $141,600
    2003-- $141,600 +9.8%
    2002-- $129,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13646