Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $255,000

    103 Bushtown Shivers Rd, Pinola, MS 39149

    2beds
    1,850sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $252,500 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious layout
    Welcome to peaceful country living at its finest! Nestled on nearly 4 beautiful acres in Pinola, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,850 square feet of comfortable living space with room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout plus an additional room perfect for a home office, den, or flex space to fit your needs. The home was mostly remodeled around 10 years ago and remains in excellent condition, offering a move-in ready feel with lasting quality throughout. Step outside and enjoy the privacy and space this property provides, along with a like-new storage shed/workshop--ideal for hobbies, equipment, or extra storage. If you've been searching for land, functionality, and a well-kept home all in one, this property checks the boxes. Bring your vision and make it your own--seller welcomes all offers! Buyer to verify all information.
    11 days
    |
    166
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon McGehee 601-991-7637,

    AM Equity Realty 601-467-1069

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 146961MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,850
      • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Circular Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered
      • Exterior features: Garden, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 3.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 3.5 Ac
      • Features: 3 - 5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 22173000170001300100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Aluminum/Vinyl Sdng
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Pinola

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,620
      • Annual tax amount: $1,600
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      Brandon McGehee

      Brandon McGehee

      (601) 991-7637

Estimated market value

        $252,500

        $240,000 - $265,000

        $1,353/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$255,000$138/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #146961 Report a problem
        1/12/2015Sold--
        Source: MLS United #1269894 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $6,462 +3.1%
        2023-- $6,267
        2022-- $6,267
        2021-- $6,267 +5%
        2020-- $5,971 -3.6%
        2017-- $6,195 +1.3%
        2016-- $6,113 -32.6%
        2015$871 $9,069 +55.7%
        2014-- $5,825
        2013-- $5,825 +0.8%
        2012-- $5,780
        2011-- $5,780
        2010-- $5,780
        2009-- $5,780 +1.6%
        2007-- $5,687

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39149

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable