Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/24)
    $360,000

    103 Camden Rd, Newnan, GA 30265

    3beds
    1,851sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $357,700 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $37/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful one level homeSplit bedroom floor planBreakfast areaAdjacent dining roomCovered back patioStainless appliancesCommunity pool
    SUPER SHOWCASE OPEN HOUSE WEEKEND ... Stop by SUNDAY 2pm - 4pm for a chance to Win an Apple Watch! | 103 Camden Rd | Beautiful ONE Level Home in Excellent Condition | Great Location in Camden Village @ Stillwood Farms ONLY 2 Minutes to Piedmont Newnan Hospital & I-85 Exit #44 for Easy Commute North or South | Open Ranch Floor Plan Featuring Entry Foyer, Kitchen with Lots of Cabinets + Pantry, Stainless Appliances, Granite Counters with Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Plus Adjacent Dining Room, and Sunroom; Kitchen Opens to Vaulted Living Room with Fireplace, Split Bedroom Floor Plan, Covered Back Patio | Amenity Area Includes Community Pool and Playground - Call to See it Today!
    40 days
    |
    664
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Hunt 404-451-3143,

    BHHS Georgia Properties,

    Chris Hunt 404-933-4347,

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10725764MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room, Laundry, Sun Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Mud Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,851
      • Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,851
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: SG9 577

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Camden Village @ Stillwood Farms
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Facilities Fee, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Reserve Fund, Swimming
      • HOA fee: $445 annually
      Location
      • Region: Newnan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $338,723
      • Annual tax amount: $3,461
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $357,700

        $340,000 - $376,000

        $2,364/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$360,000-1.4%$194/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10725764 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Price change$365,000-0.8%$197/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10725764 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$368,000$199/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10725764 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listing removed$368,000$199/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10689476 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Price change$368,000-0.5%$199/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10689476 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$369,900-0.6%$200/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10689476 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$372,000+137.7%$201/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10689476 Report a problem
        11/22/2010Sold$156,500$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,920 -6.4%$135,489 -9.1%
        2024$2,050 +8.9%$149,102 +10.1%
        2023$1,882 +20.1%$135,419 +17.9%
        2022$1,567 +6.5%$114,816 +22.6%
        2021$1,471 $93,676
        2020$1,471 +3.6%$93,676 +26.4%
        2019$1,420 +0.7%$74,113
        2018$1,410 +6.6%$74,113 +4.2%
        2017$1,322 +0.2%$71,095
        2016$1,319 -35%$71,095 +16.7%
        2015$2,029 +17.8%$60,912 +2.6%
        2014$1,722 $59,385
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30265

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable