Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,880,000
  • $2,880,000

    103 Camelia Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582

    4beds
    3,620sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $2,860,800 Zestimate®
    $796/sqft
    $6,506 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,860,800

    $2.72M - $3.00M

    $6,506/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 103 Camelia Ct, a stunning 2018-built Torino model by Toll Brothers in the prestigious Carmelita at Gale Ranch. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 3,620 sqft of refined living space on the largest lot in the subdivision (10,318 sq ft), combining luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views of open space, rolling hills and Mount Diablo. Designed for modern living, the open-concept floor plan features granite flooring on the main level, maple hardwood upstairs, and an elegant iron spindle staircase. A dramatic 15-ft glass door opens to the California Room, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The resort-style backyard is an entertainer’s dream with a built-in BBQ, pergola, fire bowl, and beautifully curated rose, vegetable, succulent gardens, and fruit trees. The gourmet chef’s kitchen boasts granite countertops, a large island with extended breakfast bar, maple cabinetry, and premium built-in Jenn-Air appliances including a double oven and microwave. The family room with gas fireplace and dining room with buffet add warmth and functionality. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers space for a home office, gym, or playroom. It can be easily convert to a 5th bedroom. The luxurious primary suite features a private balcony with Mt diablo view, dual walk-in closets, and spa-like comfort. Additional upgrades include dual-zone HVAC and a tankless water heater, whole-home water filtration system & EV charger. Ideally located near top-rated schools (Gale Ranch Middle & Dougherty Valley High), City Center Bishop Ranch, Bridges Golf Club, parks, and scenic trails—this exceptional home offers the best of Gale Ranch living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaimin Xu DRE #02016353 630-248-5395,

    Excel Realty

    Bought with:

    Jean Zhu, DRE #01884244

    Topsky Realty Bay Area Inc

    Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41131237MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven
    Heating
    • Zoned, Natural Gas, Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer, Water Filter System, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Sink, Upper Level, Common Area
    Features
    • Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Gas Piped
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,620
    • Total interior livable area: 3,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Side Yard Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Front, Private, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Garden
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Premium Lot, Other, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Rear, Side Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2227800196
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Existing
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018
    Details
    • Builder name: Toll Brother

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: No Solar
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Individual Electric Meter, Individual Gas Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: San Ramon
    • Subdivision: Gale Ranch Alta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $55 monthly
    • Amenities included: Greenbelt
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserve Fund
    • Association name: GALE RANCH
    • Association phone: 925-830-4848

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Excl Right
    • Price range: $2.9M - $2.9M
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$2,880,000+3%$796/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41131237 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$2,795,000$772/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41131237 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$2,795,000-5.3%$772/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41131237 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for rent$6,995-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41061513 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for sale$2,950,000$815/sqft
    4/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Price change$7,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listed for rent$7,800+34.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listing removed$5,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/13/2020Price change$5,800-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/16/2020Price change$6,000-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listed for rent$6,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,999 +2.3%$2,100,294 +2%
    2024$25,420 +1.6%$2,059,113 +2%
    2023$25,018 +1.1%$2,018,739 +2%
    2022$24,736 +2.4%$1,979,157 +2%
    2021$24,152 +0.9%$1,940,351 +1%
    2020$23,929 +1.4%$1,920,456 +2%
    2019$23,596 +299.1%$1,882,800 +498.7%
    2018$5,912 +75.7%$314,466 +11.8%
    2017$3,364 $281,184

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94582